Swansea Aquatics                              13/01/2018 - 12:04 PM
          Swim Wales New Year Pentathlon 2018 - 13/01/2018          
 
 Event 1  Girls 9 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Geach, Libbie           9 Swansea Aq             NT    1:31.01  
  2 Edwards, Elin           9 Swansea Aq             NT    1:52.67  
  3 Hale, Libby             9 Swansea Aq             NT    1:58.52  
  4 Williams, Marys         9 Swansea Aq             NT    2:01.89  
  5 Allen, Lexi             9 Haverfordwes           NT    2:30.97  
 
 Event 1  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tucker, Holly          10 Swansea Aq        1:34.81    1:33.84  
  2 Watkins, Amelia        10 Caerphilly        1:53.80    1:43.46  
  3 Owen, Gracie           10 Merthyr Tydf           NT    1:48.44  
  4 Jones, Evie            10 Merthyr Tydf           NT    1:48.93  
  5 Turatto-Owen, Maddiso  10 Swansea Aq        2:04.65    1:56.23  
  6 Horne, Victoria        10 Fishguard         2:09.94    1:56.99  
  7 Lawler, Sadie          10 Neath                  NT    1:57.39  
  8 Sears-Neale, Saoirse   10 Swansea Aq        2:45.52    2:14.40  
  9 Jenkins, Siriol        10 Llanelli               NT    2:16.42  
 10 Hanna, Jazmine         10 Haverfordwes           NT    2:34.00  
 11 Ley, Lucy              10 Swansea Aq             NT    2:39.00  
 11 O'Mahoney, Kaitlin     10 Neath                  NT    2:39.00  
 
 Event 1  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Peter, Sophie          11 Swansea Aq        1:26.98    1:28.39  
  2 Smart, Charlotte       11 Swansea Aq        1:29.98    1:30.75  
  3 Ward, Poppy            11 Caerphilly        1:44.42    1:32.10  
  4 Jones, Lucy            11 Co Newport             NT    1:33.26  
  5 Gilligan, Gracie       11 Neath                  NT    1:36.39  
  6 Edwards, Catrin        11 Swansea Aq        1:56.84    1:39.51  
  7 Thomas, Ffion          11 Neath             1:39.06    1:39.53  
  8 Thomas, Grace          11 Milford Havn      1:37.43    1:42.07  
  9 Merchant, Anna-Rose    11 Bridgend Cty           NT    1:50.48  
 10 Hale, Gemma            11 Swansea Aq        1:48.84    1:52.28  
 11 Davies, Rhian          11 Swansea Aq        1:49.48    1:52.39  
 12 Nutt, Kira             11 Caerphilly        2:02.52    1:53.53  
 13 Enoch, Megan-Jane      11 Caerphilly        2:05.61    1:56.20  
 14 Thomas, Betsi          11 Swansea Aq        1:56.72    1:59.60  
 15 Allen, Erin            11 Haverfordwes      2:13.01    2:01.96  
 16 Farcas, Nicole         11 Swansea Aq             NT    2:04.59  
 17 Keigwin, Poppy         11 Caerphilly        2:17.21    2:08.67  
 18 Peters, Lily           11 Swansea Aq             NT    2:17.36  
 19 Barr, Angharad         11 Caerphilly        1:47.58    2:29.05  
 19 Tegg, Charley          11 Llanelli               NT    2:29.05  
 -- McDonald, Erin         11 Haverfordwes           NT         NS  
 -- Devonald, Niamh        11 Haverfordwes           NT         NS  
 -- David, Katie           11 Haverfordwes           NT         NS  
 
 Event 1  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lewis, Lowri           12 Neath             1:29.43    1:28.38  
  2 Reed, Kayleigh         12 Fishguard         1:38.23    1:30.56  
  3 Evans, Caitlin         12 Neath             1:59.75    1:31.98  
  4 Dunglinson, Kate       12 Bridgend Cty      1:59.34    1:33.53  
  5 Williams, Freya        12 Milford Havn      1:33.59    1:38.21  
  6 Turatto-Owen, Morgan   12 Swansea Aq        1:41.26    1:40.87  
  7 Hale, Chloe            12 Haverfordwes           NT    1:45.30  
  8 Bawden, Amy            12 Swansea Aq        1:54.42    1:46.01  
  9 James, Nia             12 Haverfordwes      1:52.88    1:46.57  
 10 Horne, Alexa           12 Fishguard              NT    1:47.35  
 11 Trigg, Halle           12 Newtown           1:49.63    1:48.61  
 12 Goddard, Evie          12 Haverfordwes      1:46.52    1:48.95  
 13 Gray, Ellie            12 Swansea Aq        1:43.79    1:51.64  
 14 Watkins, Ffion         12 Caerphilly        2:07.37    1:53.02  
 15 Southam, Sophie        12 Llanelli               NT    2:31.43  
 15 Jones, Jessica         12 Caerphilly        1:46.18    2:31.43  
 15 Webb, Alys             12 Haverfordwes      1:39.32    2:31.43  
 15 Wilkes-Hibbert, Ameli  12 Caerphilly        1:56.10    2:31.43  
 -- Thomas, Seren          12 Swansea Aq        1:49.49         NS  
 -- Umanee, Matilda        12 Haverfordwes           NT         NS  
 -- Hewitt, Jessica        12 Swansea Aq        1:55.44         NS  
 -- Powell, Jessica        12 Haverfordwes      1:38.59         NS  
 
 Event 1  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Marshall, Polly        13 Caerphilly        1:28.59    1:25.05  
  2 Bowen, Eve             13 Co Newport        1:28.96    1:28.19  
  3 Keigwin, Daisy         13 Caerphilly        1:46.33    1:41.19  
  4 Baylis, Sophie         13 Penyrheol         1:56.30    1:42.63  
  5 Brooks, Natacha        13 Swansea Aq        1:40.16    1:45.35  
  6 Beall, Freya           13 Penyrheol         1:50.19    1:45.49  
  7 Phillips, Rhianna      13 Llanelli          1:54.45    1:50.01  
  8 Evans, Samantha        13 Caerphilly             NT    2:04.11  
  9 Davies, Mared          13 Caerphilly        2:12.76    2:11.02  
 -- Wookey, Katie          13 Llanelli          1:31.56         NS  
 -- Hetherington, Verity   13 Swansea Aq             NT         NS  
 -- Tucker, Natalie        13 Swansea Aq        1:19.73         NS  
 -- Crocker, Jasmyn        13 Llanelli               NT         NS  
 
 Event 1  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dunning, Ffion         14 Llanelli          1:21.90    1:19.85  
  2 Williams, Ffion        14 Haverfordwes      1:29.88    1:31.73  
  3 Robinson, Ffion        14 Swansea Aq        1:44.57    1:37.30  
  4 Huddy, Kate            14 Milford Havn      1:36.48    1:41.21  
  5 Shaddick, Elisabeth    14 Caerphilly        2:22.48    2:21.35  
  6 Gregory, Niamh         14 Caerphilly        1:47.09    2:26.35  
  6 Jones, Isabelle        14 Caerphilly        1:42.24    2:26.35  
 -- Glover, Katie          14 Neath             1:58.19         NS  
 
 Event 1  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Warlow, Grace Erin     15 Neath             1:21.11    1:23.51  
  2 Ost, Katie             15 Penyrheol         1:31.93    1:35.40  
  3 Martin-Evans, Payton   15 Neath             1:35.36    1:39.67  
  4 Martin-Evans, Paris    15 Neath             1:34.86    1:41.13  
  5 Howells, Charlotte     15 Swansea Aq        1:55.61    1:41.81  
 -- Davies, Gwenllian      15 Caerphilly        1:28.43         NS