Swansea Aquatics                              13/01/2018 - 12:04 PM
          Swim Wales New Year Pentathlon 2018 - 13/01/2018          
 
 Event 3  Girls 9 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Geach, Libbie           9 Swansea Aq             NT    1:30.76  
  2 Hale, Libby             9 Swansea Aq             NT    1:41.50  
  3 Williams, Marys         9 Swansea Aq             NT    1:45.28  
  4 Edwards, Elin           9 Swansea Aq             NT    1:47.72  
  5 Allen, Lexi             9 Haverfordwes           NT    1:53.44  
  6 Ayers, Elaina           9 Penyrheol              NT    1:58.44  
 
 Event 3  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Watkins, Amelia        10 Caerphilly        1:44.66    1:30.92  
  2 Jones, Evie            10 Merthyr Tydf      1:40.25    1:34.46  
  3 Tucker, Holly          10 Swansea Aq        1:36.96    1:34.51  
  4 Owen, Gracie           10 Merthyr Tydf      1:40.28    1:36.68  
  5 O'Mahoney, Kaitlin     10 Neath             1:37.55    1:36.86  
  6 Horne, Victoria        10 Fishguard         1:37.74    1:37.43  
  7 Lawler, Sadie          10 Neath             1:56.94    1:44.66  
  8 Thomas, Medi           10 Llanelli          1:52.44    1:45.30  
  9 Ley, Lucy              10 Swansea Aq        1:49.61    1:47.49  
 10 Snelgrove, Violet      10 Neath             1:49.88    1:47.94  
 11 Hanna, Jazmine         10 Haverfordwes           NT    1:52.25  
 12 Sears-Neale, Saoirse   10 Swansea Aq             NT    1:52.27  
 13 Turatto-Owen, Maddiso  10 Swansea Aq        1:51.75    1:52.94  
 14 Jenkins, Siriol        10 Llanelli               NT    1:55.29  
 
 Event 3  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gilligan, Gracie       11 Neath             1:30.81    1:25.75  
  2 Peter, Sophie          11 Swansea Aq        1:26.22    1:26.19  
  3 Thomas, Ffion          11 Neath             1:27.70    1:26.85  
  4 Edwards, Catrin        11 Swansea Aq        1:32.73    1:32.68  
  5 Merchant, Anna-Rose    11 Bridgend Cty           NT    1:34.48  
  6 Thomas, Grace          11 Milford Havn      1:31.64    1:34.56  
  7 Allen, Erin            11 Haverfordwes      1:38.90    1:34.98  
  8 Enoch, Megan-Jane      11 Caerphilly        1:36.93    1:35.30  
  9 Hale, Gemma            11 Swansea Aq        1:34.23    1:35.94  
 10 Davies, Rhian          11 Swansea Aq        1:35.31    1:36.13  
 11 Thomas, Betsi          11 Swansea Aq        1:42.28    1:38.52  
 12 David, Isabelle        11 Swansea Aq             NT    1:42.38  
 13 Ward, Poppy            11 Caerphilly        1:53.26    1:42.55  
 14 Barr, Angharad         11 Caerphilly        1:40.49    1:43.23  
 15 Nutt, Kira             11 Caerphilly        1:50.76    1:45.13  
 16 Farcas, Nicole         11 Swansea Aq        1:49.54    1:45.34  
 17 McDonald, Erin         11 Haverfordwes      1:45.85    1:46.25  
 18 Keigwin, Poppy         11 Caerphilly        1:56.60    1:51.18  
 19 Williams, Hollie       11 Llanelli          2:03.72    1:51.58  
 20 Peters, Lily           11 Swansea Aq             NT    1:56.26  
 21 Tegg, Charley          11 Llanelli          1:57.68    1:59.04  
 22 Devonald, Niamh        11 Haverfordwes      1:44.52    2:04.04  
 -- David, Katie           11 Haverfordwes           NT         NS  
 
 Event 3  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lewis, Lowri           12 Neath             1:25.33    1:25.98  
  2 Trigg, Halle           12 Newtown           1:29.88    1:28.40  
  3 Williams, Freya        12 Milford Havn      1:25.02    1:28.69  
  4 Reed, Kayleigh         12 Fishguard         1:25.06    1:29.59  
  5 Evans, Caitlin         12 Neath             1:32.91    1:31.34  
  6 Bawden, Amy            12 Swansea Aq        1:33.72    1:32.09  
  7 Jones, Jessica         12 Caerphilly        1:37.39    1:32.84  
  8 Wilkes-Hibbert, Ameli  12 Caerphilly        1:35.61    1:33.33  
  9 Dunglinson, Kate       12 Bridgend Cty      1:36.17    1:33.84  
 10 Horne, Alexa           12 Fishguard         1:34.06    1:34.06  
 11 Hale, Chloe            12 Haverfordwes      1:32.22    1:36.91  
 12 James, Nia             12 Haverfordwes      1:32.68    1:36.95  
 13 Webb, Alys             12 Haverfordwes      1:35.38    1:37.63  
 14 Goddard, Evie          12 Haverfordwes      1:36.06    1:39.18  
 15 Durbin, Isabella       12 Merthyr Tydf      1:49.58    1:39.93  
 16 Southam, Sophie        12 Llanelli          1:49.96    1:42.88  
 17 Gray, Ellie            12 Swansea Aq        1:43.03    1:45.05  
 18 Watkins, Ffion         12 Caerphilly        1:58.61    1:55.96  
 19 Turatto-Owen, Morgan   12 Swansea Aq        1:32.53    2:00.96  
 -- Powell, Jessica        12 Haverfordwes      1:44.37         NS  
 -- Thomas, Seren          12 Swansea Aq        1:37.36         NS  
 -- Hewitt, Jessica        12 Swansea Aq        1:31.70         NS  
 -- Umanee, Matilda        12 Haverfordwes           NT         NS  
 
 Event 3  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Keigwin, Daisy         13 Caerphilly        1:28.74    1:24.66  
  2 Marshall, Polly        13 Caerphilly        1:30.51    1:27.98  
  3 Knight, Ffion          13 Penyrheol         1:37.33    1:31.15  
  4 Phillips, Rhianna      13 Llanelli          1:34.76    1:33.66  
  5 Bowen, Eve             13 Co Newport        1:28.64    1:33.85  
  6 Baylis, Sophie         13 Penyrheol         1:35.51    1:35.26  
  7 Beall, Freya           13 Penyrheol         1:33.43    1:37.83  
  8 Brooks, Natacha        13 Swansea Aq        1:33.46    1:39.89  
  9 Davies, Mared          13 Caerphilly             NT    1:45.50  
 10 Evans, Samantha        13 Caerphilly        1:57.49    1:49.80  
 -- Crocker, Jasmyn        13 Llanelli          1:22.02         NS  
 -- Hetherington, Verity   13 Swansea Aq        1:25.66         NS  
 
 Event 3  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gregory, Niamh         14 Caerphilly        1:30.21    1:30.06  
  2 Williams, Ffion        14 Haverfordwes      1:25.12    1:30.99  
  3 Jones, Isabelle        14 Caerphilly        1:31.22    1:34.33  
  4 Robinson, Ffion        14 Swansea Aq        1:35.17    1:36.39  
  5 Huddy, Kate            14 Milford Havn      1:30.61    1:40.16  
  6 Shaddick, Elisabeth    14 Caerphilly        1:57.90    2:01.14  
 -- Glover, Katie          14 Neath             1:29.32         NS  
 -- Bevan, Maddison        14 Penyrheol              NT         NS  
 
 Event 3  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Warlow, Grace Erin     15 Neath             1:19.98    1:25.85  
  2 Martin-Evans, Paris    15 Neath             1:21.67    1:28.49  
  3 Ost, Katie             15 Penyrheol         1:27.40    1:29.24  
  4 Martin-Evans, Payton   15 Neath             1:27.68    1:32.90  
  5 Howells, Charlotte     15 Swansea Aq        1:44.69    1:42.31  
 -- Davies, Gwenllian      15 Caerphilly        1:28.87         NS