Swansea Aquatics                              13/01/2018 - 12:04 PM
          Swim Wales New Year Pentathlon 2018 - 13/01/2018          
 
 Event 4  Boys 9 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bennett, Finley         9 Haverfordwes           NT    1:46.84  
  2 Johns, Cody             9 Swansea Aq             NT    1:48.94  
  3 Chapman, Coby           9 Penyrheol              NT    1:51.35  
  4 Thomas, Sion            9 Haverfordwes           NT    1:57.82  
 
 Event 4  Boys 10 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davies, Matthew        10 Swansea Aq        1:57.47    1:44.60  
 -- Montgomery, Samuel     10 Fishguard         1:39.19         NS  
 -- Davies, Archie         10 Llanelli               NT         NS  
 
 Event 4  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Thomas, Dewi           11 Haverfordwes      1:25.12    1:25.43  
  2 Thomas, Iestyn         11 Neath             1:35.82    1:33.95  
  3 Butcher, Benjamin      11 Haverfordwes      1:44.34    1:38.44  
  4 Barry, Max             11 Swansea Aq        1:46.22    1:38.78  
  5 Fletcher, Owen         11 Haverfordwes      1:38.06    1:41.06  
  6 Froley, Iwan           11 Bridgend Cty      1:58.12    1:41.29  
  7 Caddy, Alexander       11 Merthyr Tydf      1:41.97    1:41.81  
  8 Bebb, Lewis            11 Newtown           1:43.84    1:44.17  
  9 Jones, Joseph          11 Swansea Aq             NT    1:49.71  
 10 Thomson, Jacob         11 Haverfordwes      2:04.24    1:55.16  
 11 Minney, Clement        11 Swansea Aq        1:53.57    1:55.63  
 -- Morgan, Ellis          11 Swansea Aq        1:31.64         NS  
 
 Event 4  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gwyn, Osian            12 Neath             1:22.99    1:27.21  
  2 Thomas, Jac            12 Neath             1:31.72    1:27.87  
  3 Owen, Cai              12 Haverfordwes      1:41.86    1:34.38  
  4 Swinton, Christopher   12 Swansea Aq        1:36.85    1:35.92  
  5 Williams, Corey        12 Swansea Aq        1:40.11    1:45.86  
  6 Davies, Rhys           12 Penyrheol         1:50.24    1:50.39  
 -- Church, William        12 Newtown           1:37.98         NS  
 
 Event 4  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Francis, Woody         13 Swansea Aq        1:25.67    1:29.41  
  2 Williams, Tyler        13 Swansea Aq        1:34.53    1:32.27  
  3 Robinson, Ellis        13 Haverfordwes      1:38.29    1:32.90  
  4 Sanorjo, Angelo        13 Swansea Aq        1:34.47    1:37.11  
  5 Lewis, Brychan         13 Llanelli          1:34.48    1:38.32  
  6 Maclarg-Bateman, Jame  13 Caerphilly        1:34.48    1:40.41  
 -- David, Tom             13 Haverfordwes      1:38.64         NS  
 
 Event 4  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davies, Dominic        14 Llanelli          1:28.85    1:28.83  
  2 Lewis, Ewan            14 Newtown           1:30.05    1:32.21  
  3 Lewis, Rhys            14 Newtown           1:37.30    1:37.62  
  4 Raven, Christopher     14 Caerphilly        1:50.27    1:51.01  
 -- Cooper, Joshua         14 Neath             1:27.41         NS  
 
 Event 4  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lee, Ethan             15 Penyrheol         1:15.10    1:14.18  
  2 Macdougall, Benjamin   15 Haverfordwes      1:19.09    1:24.24  
  3 Daniel, Aiden          15 Neath             1:55.13    1:54.57