Swansea Aquatics                              13/01/2018 - 12:50 PM
          Swim Wales New Year Pentathlon 2018 - 13/01/2018          
 
 Event 5  Girls 9 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hale, Libby             9 Swansea Aq             NT    1:54.14  
  2 Geach, Libbie           9 Swansea Aq             NT    2:01.11  
  3 Williams, Marys         9 Swansea Aq             NT    2:04.15  
  4 Ayers, Elaina           9 Penyrheol              NT    2:08.45  
  5 Edwards, Elin           9 Swansea Aq             NT    2:10.95  
  6 Allen, Lexi             9 Haverfordwes           NT    2:29.71  
 
 Event 5  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tucker, Holly          10 Swansea Aq        1:43.28    1:46.88  
  2 Watkins, Amelia        10 Caerphilly        1:48.26    1:50.23  
  3 Owen, Gracie           10 Merthyr Tydf           NT    1:56.56  
  4 Jones, Evie            10 Merthyr Tydf      1:58.08    1:58.59  
  5 Horne, Victoria        10 Fishguard         2:12.33    1:59.70  
  6 O'Mahoney, Kaitlin     10 Neath                  NT    1:59.95  
  7 Turatto-Owen, Maddiso  10 Swansea Aq        2:00.70    1:59.99  
  8 Sears-Neale, Saoirse   10 Swansea Aq        2:06.45    2:03.60  
  9 Thomas, Medi           10 Llanelli          2:05.97    2:03.86  
 10 Snelgrove, Violet      10 Neath                  NT    2:06.87  
 11 Lawler, Sadie          10 Neath             2:15.51    2:08.60  
 12 Jenkins, Siriol        10 Llanelli               NT    2:10.03  
 13 Ley, Lucy              10 Swansea Aq             NT    2:11.45  
 14 Hanna, Jazmine         10 Haverfordwes           NT    2:28.05  
 
 Event 5  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Demery, Porsche        11 Swansea Aq        1:43.45    1:40.56  
  2 Gilligan, Gracie       11 Neath             1:42.68    1:40.73  
  3 Davies, Rhian          11 Swansea Aq        1:41.69    1:42.64  
  4 Enoch, Megan-Jane      11 Caerphilly        1:47.92    1:42.97  
  5 Hale, Gemma            11 Swansea Aq        1:45.88    1:48.72  
  6 Peter, Sophie          11 Swansea Aq        1:50.28    1:52.54  
  7 Thomas, Grace          11 Milford Havn      1:42.87    1:53.61  
  8 Edwards, Catrin        11 Swansea Aq        1:56.67    1:53.69  
  9 Thomas, Ffion          11 Neath             1:50.33    1:53.75  
 10 Barr, Angharad         11 Caerphilly        1:56.00    1:56.07  
 11 Allen, Erin            11 Haverfordwes      1:53.70    2:01.03  
 12 McDonald, Erin         11 Haverfordwes      2:00.65    2:01.48  
 13 Smart, Charlotte       11 Swansea Aq        1:55.02    2:02.20  
 14 Thomas, Betsi          11 Swansea Aq        2:04.97    2:04.32  
 15 David, Isabelle        11 Swansea Aq        2:00.57    2:06.14  
 16 Farcas, Nicole         11 Swansea Aq        2:07.31    2:08.01  
 17 Nutt, Kira             11 Caerphilly        2:03.04    2:10.42  
 18 Williams, Hollie       11 Llanelli          2:27.07    2:11.01  
 19 Peters, Lily           11 Swansea Aq             NT    2:16.16  
 20 Keigwin, Poppy         11 Caerphilly        2:17.56    2:16.26  
 21 Tegg, Charley          11 Llanelli          2:12.54    2:20.93  
 22 Ward, Poppy            11 Caerphilly        1:56.72    2:25.93  
 22 Merchant, Anna-Rose    11 Bridgend Cty      1:43.88    2:25.93  
 -- David, Katie           11 Haverfordwes           NT         NS  
 
 Event 5  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hale, Chloe            12 Haverfordwes      1:40.79    1:41.66  
  2 Dunglinson, Kate       12 Bridgend Cty      1:51.89    1:42.34  
  3 Evans, Caitlin         12 Neath             1:48.04    1:42.72  
  4 Lewis, Lowri           12 Neath             1:41.07    1:42.96  
  5 Horne, Alexa           12 Fishguard         1:42.11    1:45.34  
  6 Goddard, Evie          12 Haverfordwes      1:46.19    1:47.63  
  7 Webb, Alys             12 Haverfordwes      1:47.29    1:49.96  
  8 Williams, Freya        12 Milford Havn      1:46.03    1:52.65  
  9 Reed, Kayleigh         12 Fishguard         1:50.84    1:52.91  
 10 Turatto-Owen, Morgan   12 Swansea Aq        1:52.95    1:53.77  
 11 Jones, Jessica         12 Caerphilly        1:57.79    1:54.46  
 12 Trigg, Halle           12 Newtown           1:59.59    1:55.10  
 13 James, Nia             12 Haverfordwes      1:53.57    1:56.35  
 14 Wilkes-Hibbert, Ameli  12 Caerphilly        1:46.81    1:57.12  
 15 Bawden, Amy            12 Swansea Aq        1:55.81    1:58.24  
 16 Gray, Ellie            12 Swansea Aq        2:07.96    2:00.82  
 17 Southam, Sophie        12 Llanelli          2:01.81    2:05.67  
 18 Durbin, Isabella       12 Merthyr Tydf      2:25.85    2:08.93  
 19 Watkins, Ffion         12 Caerphilly        2:11.09    2:09.63  
 -- Umanee, Matilda        12 Haverfordwes           NT         NS  
 -- Thomas, Seren          12 Swansea Aq        1:39.49         NS  
 -- Hewitt, Jessica        12 Swansea Aq        1:47.37         NS  
 -- Powell, Jessica        12 Haverfordwes      2:02.00         NS  
 
 Event 5  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rhianna      13 Llanelli          1:40.16    1:37.36  
  2 Marshall, Polly        13 Caerphilly        1:41.60    1:38.87  
  3 Bowen, Eve             13 Co Newport        1:44.72    1:41.92  
  4 Beall, Freya           13 Penyrheol         1:42.94    1:43.37  
  5 Knight, Ffion          13 Penyrheol         1:47.03    1:49.21  
  6 Brooks, Natacha        13 Swansea Aq        1:52.81    1:50.70  
  7 Davies, Mared          13 Caerphilly        2:05.56    1:59.14  
  8 Baylis, Sophie         13 Penyrheol         1:59.87    2:00.72  
  9 Evans, Samantha        13 Caerphilly        2:10.10    2:05.53  
 10 Keigwin, Daisy         13 Caerphilly        1:46.90    2:10.53  
 -- Crocker, Jasmyn        13 Llanelli          1:36.57         NS  
 -- Wookey, Katie          13 Llanelli          1:41.45         NS  
 -- Hetherington, Verity   13 Swansea Aq        1:39.58         NS  
 -- Tucker, Natalie        13 Swansea Aq        1:32.89         NS  
 
 Event 5  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jones, Isabelle        14 Caerphilly        1:40.87    1:40.70  
  2 Williams, Ffion        14 Haverfordwes      1:42.81    1:47.04  
  3 Robinson, Ffion        14 Swansea Aq        1:44.32    1:48.83  
  4 Huddy, Kate            14 Milford Havn      1:43.88    1:51.94  
  5 Shaddick, Elisabeth    14 Caerphilly        2:10.35    2:18.48  
  6 Gregory, Niamh         14 Caerphilly        2:03.98    2:23.48  
 -- Glover, Katie          14 Neath             2:01.12         NS  
 -- Bevan, Maddison        14 Penyrheol              NT         NS  
 
 Event 5  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Warlow, Grace Erin     15 Neath             1:41.05    1:38.36  
  2 Martin-Evans, Paris    15 Neath             1:35.80    1:40.10  
  3 Martin-Evans, Payton   15 Neath             1:38.15    1:40.32  
  4 Howells, Charlotte     15 Swansea Aq        1:46.24    1:40.64  
 -- Davies, Gwenllian      15 Caerphilly        1:42.16         NS