Swansea Aquatics                               25/02/2018 - 3:40 PM
Swansea Aquatics Spring Long Course 2018 - 24/02/2018 to 25/02/2018 
 
 Event 19  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Briggs, Bailey         10 HOVY              3:07.60    3:10.72  
  2 Sherman Higgs, Tirion  10 Adasc             3:23.89    3:21.58  
 -- Demery, Porsche E      10 SWAY              2:50.54         NS  
 
 Event 19  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Yates, Jasmin          12 WYRM              2:36.00    2:38.37  
  2 Bailey-Jones, Nia V    12 SWAY              2:50.22    2:47.81  
  3 Pritchard, Kara E      11 SWAY              2:59.97    2:50.26  
  4 Bowen, Hanna M         12 Carmarthen        2:52.27    2:50.27  
  5 Watts, Non             12 CEDY              2:54.85    2:52.71  
  6 Edge, Harriet          11 Swim Conwy        2:52.95    2:56.06  
  7 Wookey, Katie          12 Llanelli          2:51.78    2:56.31  
  8 Peter, Sophie C        11 SWAY              3:01.98    2:59.39  
  9 Johns, Ffion C         12 SWAY              3:06.15    3:00.96  
 10 Morgan, Elen M         12 Adasc             3:04.55    3:03.98  
 11 Hill, Marissa C        11 SWAY              3:03.09    3:06.59  
 
 Event 19  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rowe, Rhiannon M       13 HOVY              2:38.12    2:37.49  
  2 Powell, Megan B        13 SWAY              2:34.26    2:38.00  
  3 Wilson, Tayla          14 Pembs Cty         2:45.63    2:43.50  
  4 Mackenzie, Jessica Li  13 Rugby             2:39.07    2:43.57  
  5 Clack, Lucy            14 Carmarthen        2:49.03    2:45.75  
  6 Williams, Danielle R   14 SWAY              2:51.56    2:55.04  
  7 Owen, Caitlin          14 Swim Conwy        2:55.04    2:59.70  
 -- Cressey-Rodgers, Dery  14 Carmarthen        2:40.72         DQ  
 -- Conlon, Nia            14 Carmarthen        2:35.80         NS  
 -- Havard, Carys M        14 HOVY              2:43.84         NS  
 
 Event 19  Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wright, Amber          15 WYRM              2:36.40    2:34.95  
  2 Evans, Rachel          16 Basc              2:35.28    2:37.67  
  3 Roberts, Anya          15 Llanelli          2:45.93    2:45.34  
 -- Thomas, Niamh          16 HOVY              2:31.22         NS