Wales National Pool - Site License             31/03/2018 - 1:31 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 3  Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Evans, Ioan            16 Co Cardiff        2:11.66    2:04.39  
  2 Speakman, Zachariah    16 Nofio Clwyd       2:18.57    2:12.19  
  3 Murray, Adam           15 Co Cardiff        2:21.86    2:18.29  
  4 Knight, Jack           15 Co Newport        2:19.16    2:20.10  
  5 Close, Finan           15 Conwy             2:20.33    2:21.37  
  6 Hughes, Ioan           15 Swim Gwynedd      2:23.34    2:21.46  
  7 Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd       2:28.86    2:28.47  
  8 Collins, Tyler         15 Rct Squad         2:28.77    2:28.70  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Gibbs, Morgan          16 Rct Squad         2:29.00             
 10 Lukacs, Morgan         15 Swim Gwynedd      2:30.10             
 11 Taylor, Morgan         15 Wrexham           2:33.44             
 12 Wells, Lewis           15 Neath             2:35.80             
 -- Savage-Taylor, Tomos   16 Heads Valley          NS              
 -- Salmon, Carwyn         15 Rct Squad             NS              
 
 Event 3  Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Budd-Thomas, Brandon   18 Swansea Aq        2:15.87    2:08.78  
  2 Puszet, Bryce          19 Camden Swiss      2:14.46    2:11.94  
  3 Reay, Andrew           24 Wrexham           2:15.54    2:12.25  
  4 James, Rhys            18 Co Cardiff        2:12.89    2:13.69  
  5 Jones, Matthew         17 Rhyl Dolphin      2:16.24    2:14.02  
  6 Davies, Rhys           17 Pembs Cty         2:18.53    2:16.89  
  7 Singleton, Rhys        20 Co Cardiff        2:16.86    2:17.27  
  8 Knowles, Owen          17 Guildford Ct      2:24.19    2:22.09  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 White, Liam            20 Swansea Aq        2:06.93             
  9 Taylor, Ethan          17 Wrexham           2:21.57