Wales National Pool - Site License             31/03/2018 - 1:31 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 4  Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Harris, Medi           16 Swim Gwynedd      2:20.43    2:17.52  
  2 Roberts, Erin          16 Nofio Clwyd       2:26.84    2:25.09  
  3 Williams, Ella         16 Holywell          2:29.64    2:26.36  
  4 Fletcher, Olivia       16 Worcester         2:28.51    2:26.68  
  5 Mellings, Lauren       16 Witney            2:31.46    2:29.46  
  6 Snow, Sophie           16 Co Cardiff        2:30.95    2:29.88  
  7 Witchell, Bethan       15 Co Cardiff        2:31.71    2:30.94  
  8 Cottrell, Emma         15 Co Cardiff        2:31.84    2:33.12  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Withers-Boalch, Georg  15 Co Cardiff        2:32.18             
 10 Leonard, Lucie         16 Swim Gwynedd      2:34.66             
 11 Jones, Beca            15 Swim Gwynedd      2:35.26             
 12 Mason, Teoni           16 Torfaen D         2:35.71             
 13 Dobson, Natasha        15 Worcester         2:36.08             
 14 Conlon, Nia            15 Nofio S Gar       2:36.19             
 15 Davidson, Hannah       15 Bridgend Cty      2:37.19             
 16 Maclennan, Hannah      15 Nofio Bangor      2:37.39             
 16 Rutter, Jessica        16 Co Cardiff        2:37.39             
 18 Evans, Rachel          16 Buckley           2:39.63             
 19 Price, Olivia          15 Wrexham           2:39.96             
 20 Thompson, Lucy         15 Connahs Quay      2:45.11             
 
 Event 4  Girls 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Sutton, Rebecca        17 Co Cardiff        2:20.56    2:18.32  
  2 Hunt, Imogen           20 Bridgend Cty      2:26.59    2:23.86  
  3 Sutton, Emma           19 Rct Squad         2:27.20    2:25.20  
  4 Blakelock, Bethan      19 Gloucester        2:29.53    2:27.92  
  5 Morgan, Rebeca         17 Nofio S Gar       2:29.73    2:30.53  
  6 Williams, Siwan        17 Swim Gwynedd      2:31.68    2:33.31  
  7 Harries, Megan         17 Merthyr Tydf      2:35.88    2:35.75  
 -- Thomas, Niamh          17 Heads Valley      2:38.64         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Randell, Niamh         17 Rct Squad         2:42.29