Wales National Pool - Site License             31/03/2018 - 1:31 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 5  Boys 15-16 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Richards, Matthew      16 Royal Wolv          57.44      56.40  
  2 Chooyin, Benjamin      16 Co Cardiff          58.13      57.52  
  3 Edwards, Rhys          16 Swansea Aq          58.12      57.84  
  4 Clarke, Kameron        16 Co Cardiff        1:01.37      58.85  
  5 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd       1:00.98    1:01.07  
  6 Smart, Connor          15 Swansea Aq        1:02.98    1:02.57  
  7 Barrett, Sean          16 Pembs Cty         1:03.09    1:03.47  
  8 Knight, Jack           15 Co Newport        1:03.87    1:04.04  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Rickard-Frost, Celyn   16 Co Cardiff        1:02.37             
 10 Williams, Rhodri       16 Nofio Clwyd       1:03.89             
 11 Clayton, William       16 Wrexham           1:04.74             
 12 Taylor, Morgan         15 Wrexham           1:05.93             
 13 Leach, Owen            15 Bridgend Cty      1:06.07             
 14 Garland, Kieran        16 Rct Squad         1:06.15             
 15 Williams, Benjamin     16 Alton & Dist      1:06.22             
 16 Pycroft, Christian     15 Co Cardiff        1:06.93             
 17 Davies, Alexander      15 Mold              1:07.30             
 18 Myers, Llion           15 Swim Gwynedd      1:07.37             
 
 Event 5  Boys 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Fraser, Lewis          18 Swansea Aq          54.81      54.78  
  2 White, Liam            20 Swansea Aq          56.38      55.10  
  3 Jones, Daniel          22 Swansea Aq          56.17      55.77  
  4 Cole, Iestyn           19 Swansea Aq          57.61      57.06  
  5 Morris, Alexander      19 Swansea Aq          58.27      57.26  
  6 Black, Jamie           20 Swansea Aq          57.80      57.61  
  7 Richards, Owen         17 Torfaen D           58.52      58.71  
  8 Jones, Morgan          18 Oswestry Ott        59.79      59.09  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Davies, Llewelyn       17 Swansea Aq          59.85             
 10 Booth, Kyle            17 Co Cardiff          59.89             
 11 Baker, Luke            17 Torfaen D         1:00.72             
 12 Newman, Bradley        17 Co Cardiff        1:00.83             
 13 Thomas, Daniel         21 Swansea Aq        1:01.90             
 14 Price, Dafydd          18 Torfaen D         1:04.07             
 15 Phillips, Cameron      18 Aberystwyth       1:04.18             
 16 Davies, George         18 Holywell          1:04.33             
 -- Cook, Jacob            18 Co Cardiff            DQ              
 -- Acland, Connor         22 Co Newport            NS              
 -- Jones, Matthew         17 Rhyl Dolphin          NS              
 -- Lewis, Ashley          24 Neath                 NS              
 -- Loney, Joshua          17 Swansea Aq            NS              
 -- Puszet, Tudor          22 Swansea Aq            NS