Wales National Pool - Site License             31/03/2018 - 1:31 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 7  Boys 15-16 400 LC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Evans, Ioan            16 Co Cardiff        4:03.56    4:05.54  
  2 Speakman, Zachariah    16 Nofio Clwyd       4:26.68    4:16.43  
  3 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd       4:28.87    4:23.18  
  4 Gallagher, Dylan       15 TauntonDeane      4:22.72    4:24.01  
  5 Smart, Connor          15 Swansea Aq        4:27.06    4:24.11  
  6 Hughes, Ioan           15 Swim Gwynedd      4:31.25    4:27.67  
  7 Young, Ellis           15 Co Cardiff        4:32.98    4:28.83  
  8 Davies, Joseph         16 Torfaen D         4:34.10    4:28.86  
  9 Myers, Llion           15 Swim Gwynedd      4:31.22    4:31.31  
 10 Hancock, Carwyn        15 Nofio S Gar       4:33.26    4:31.38  
 11 Broom, Dylan           16 Torfaen D         4:29.89    4:32.92  
 12 Clarke, Kameron        16 Co Cardiff        4:19.04    4:33.47  
 13 Williams, Tomos        16 Holywell          4:34.50    4:36.22  
 14 Clayton, William       16 Wrexham           4:35.16    4:37.99  
 15 Preece, Alexander      15 Swansea Aq        4:41.01    4:39.43  
 16 Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd       4:42.96    4:43.95  
 17 Leach, Owen            15 Bridgend Cty      4:39.20    4:45.01  
 18 Davies, Alexander      15 Mold              4:42.10    4:48.50  
 -- Savage-Taylor, Tomos   16 Heads Valley      4:35.80         NS  
 -- Garland, Kieran        16 Rct Squad         4:31.60         NS  
 
 Event 7  Boys 17 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Budd-Thomas, Brandon   18 Swansea Aq        4:08.66    4:06.66  
  2 Hopkins, Charlie       19 Swansea Aq        4:15.76    4:11.73  
  3 Marotta, Daniel        17 Swansea Aq        4:08.67    4:13.79  
  4 Richards, Owen         17 Torfaen D         4:21.90    4:18.63  
  5 Thorpe, Thomas         18 Wrexham           4:15.05    4:20.02  
  6 Williams, Steffan      19 Nofio S Gar       4:21.10    4:26.79