Wales National Pool - Site License             31/03/2018 - 1:31 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 8  Girls 15-16 400 LC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Harris, Medi           16 Swim Gwynedd      4:35.71    4:31.09  
  2 Allison, Megan         16 Co Newport        4:33.09    4:35.09  
  3 Morgan, Elena          16 Nofio Clwyd       4:34.11    4:35.59  
  4 Roberts, Erin          16 Nofio Clwyd       4:40.42    4:37.50  
  5 Sharp, Laura           16 Nofio Clwyd       4:38.19    4:41.66  
  6 Witchell, Bethan       15 Co Cardiff        4:46.29    4:42.38  
  7 Protheroe, Chloe       15 Bridgend Cty      4:49.33    4:43.50  
  8 Day, Alice             15 Darlington        4:46.30    4:45.23  
  9 Holl, Abbie            16 Nofio Clwyd       4:52.90    4:46.94  
 10 Arch, Mared            16 Co Cardiff        4:44.95    4:47.79  
 11 Snow, Sophie           16 Co Cardiff        4:49.96    4:48.56  
 12 Davies, Alaw           15 Swim Gwynedd      4:53.32    4:52.43  
 13 Ezard, Emily           16 Neath             4:46.94    4:52.73  
 14 Davies, Orla           15 Nofio Clwyd       4:47.55    4:53.04  
 15 Hutchinson, Lili-May   16 Co Cardiff        4:48.21    4:58.03  
 16 Lee, Sadie             15 Holywell          4:49.77    4:59.66  
 17 Mellings, Lauren       16 Witney            4:51.40    4:59.92  
 18 Conlon, Nia            15 Nofio S Gar       4:56.48    5:02.09  
 19 Llewellyn, Rosie       16 Pembs Cty         4:52.90    5:03.45  
 20 Davidson, Hannah       15 Bridgend Cty      4:54.07    5:03.88  
 21 Maclennan, Hannah      15 Nofio Bangor      4:56.30    5:04.10  
 22 Jones, Beca            15 Swim Gwynedd      4:56.10    5:04.52  
 23 Roberts, Catherine     15 Swim Gwynedd      4:55.84    5:13.42  
 -- Rees, Millie           16 Bridgend Cty      4:54.00         NS  
 -- Morris, Ciara          16 Co Cardiff        4:44.00         NS  
 -- Moretti, Morgana       15 Co Cardiff        4:34.44         NS  
 
 Event 8  Girls 17 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle (HDW)
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Burr, Abigail          20 Swansea Aq        4:23.33    4:25.18  
  2 Beynon, Annaliese      18 Co Cardiff        4:36.82    4:31.26  
  3 Davies, Eleri          18 Neath             4:35.75    4:39.17  
  4 Davies, Cati           17 Neath             4:40.29    4:40.20  
  5 Barnes, Catrin         17 Swim Gwynedd      4:45.60    4:50.09  
  6 Nelson, Bethan         17 Merthyr Tydf      4:48.88    4:56.05  
 -- Warrender, Meggan      17 Torfaen D         4:42.38         DQ  
 -- Murray, Claudia        18 Co Cardiff        4:32.57         NS