Wales National Pool - Site License             31/03/2018 - 1:31 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 11  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Polley, Thomas         12 Nova Cent'n       2:48.79    2:43.74  
  2 Parsons, Joseph        11 Co Cardiff        2:47.28    2:44.04  
  3 Leckonby, Dairhys      12 Swansea Aq        2:48.65    2:47.24  
  4 Wells, Oliver          12 C Dolphins        2:48.45    2:48.10  
  5 Carver, Wil            12 Swansea Aq        2:48.44    2:48.17  
  6 Thomson, Finlay        12 Wrexham           2:54.11    2:52.10  
 
 Event 11  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Edwards, Kaden         14 Co Cardiff        2:19.54    2:20.75  
  2 Sturley, Toby          14 Pembs Cty         2:27.09    2:25.01  
  3 White, Henry           14 Pembs Cty         2:25.37    2:25.76  
  4 Powell, Samuel         14 Buckley           2:31.69    2:29.98  
  5 Baker, Zak             14 Newtown           2:33.65    2:30.64  
  6 Plant, Thomas          14 Harrogate         2:31.42    2:30.70  
  7 Merriman, Ben          13 Torfaen D         2:30.54    2:31.48  
  8 Hughes, Cian           13 Co Cardiff        2:33.10    2:34.45  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 Morgan, Dylan          14 Nofio S Gar       2:25.43             
 10 Hewitt, Harry          13 Swansea Aq        2:34.95             
 11 Burkett, Maximus       13 Swansea Aq        2:38.84             
 12 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Bridgend Cty      2:39.76             
 13 Owen, Twm              13 Swim Gwynedd      2:40.86             
 14 Fitzsimmons, Arron     14 PembrokeDist      2:40.95             
 15 Coulson, Evan          13 Torfaen D         2:41.02             
 16 Wren, Nathan           13 Nofio Clwyd       2:42.60             
 17 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  13 Co Newport        2:43.65