Wales National Pool - Site License             31/03/2018 - 1:31 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 12  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Broder, Libby          12 Torfaen D         2:43.42    2:41.97  
  2 Millar, Connie         11 Co Cardiff        2:46.52    2:42.55  
  3 Demery, Porsche        11 Swansea Aq        2:46.08    2:47.68  
  4 Davies, Cerys          12 Rct Squad         2:49.90    2:48.21  
  5 Edge, Harriet          12 Conwy             2:54.68    2:50.69  
  6 Fox, Honor             11 Co Cardiff        2:52.00    2:51.52  
  7 Gilligan, Gracie       11 Neath             2:53.37    2:53.83  
  8 Peter, Sophie          11 Swansea Aq        2:55.34    2:56.08  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Thomas, Ffion          11 Neath             2:57.20             
 -- Smart, Charlotte       11 Swansea Aq            NS              
 
 Event 12  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Rosser, Cerys          13 Torfaen D         2:29.54    2:24.71  
  2 Whalley, Charlotte     14 Pembs Cty         2:30.27    2:29.82  
  3 Davies, Olivia         14 Holywell          2:32.48    2:31.09  
  4 Bamborough, Katie      14 Co Cardiff        2:32.45    2:32.50  
  5 Joseph, Isabel         13 Co Cardiff        2:36.11    2:33.48  
  6 Govan, Sophie          13 Maxwell           2:34.00    2:35.36  
  7 Evans, Bethan          13 Neath             2:36.89    2:37.89  
  8 Rowe, Rhiannon         14 Torfaen D         2:36.54    2:38.66  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Morris, Chloe          14 Wrexham           2:36.76             
 10 Corderoy, Abigail      14 Rct Squad         2:38.39             
 11 Parry, Jessica         13 Swim Gwynedd      2:38.46             
 12 Smith, Amie            14 Redhill & R       2:38.74             
 13 Williams, Emily-Grace  14 Nofio Clwyd       2:38.98             
 14 Girling, Grace         14 Co Cardiff        2:39.26             
 15 McGrath, Lucy          14 Nofio Bangor      2:39.39             
 16 Thomson, Megan         14 Pembs Cty         2:41.19             
 17 Jones, Ruby            14 Wrexham           2:41.59             
 18 Sandy, Jessica         13 Pembs Cty         2:41.85             
 19 Hurcombe, Eve          14 Torfaen D         2:41.94             
 20 Tarpey, Aoife          14 Bridgend Cty      2:42.14             
 21 Clack, Lucy            14 Nofio S Gar       2:42.16             
 22 Powell, Megan          14 Swansea Aq        2:42.23             
 23 Ward, Ellie            14 Co Newport        2:42.48             
 24 Marchant, Rhiannon     14 Rct Squad         2:43.03             
 25 Stevens, Isobel        13 Co Newport        2:43.25             
 26 Thomson, Lucy          14 Wrexham           2:43.30             
 27 Renkes, Louisa         14 Newtown           2:44.08             
 28 Love, Trinity          13 Swim Gwynedd      2:44.16             
 29 Evans, Emma            14 Co Cardiff        2:46.41             
 30 Allen, Katie           13 Holywell          2:46.68             
 31 Brassington, Isabel    14 Co Cardiff        2:47.56             
 32 Nowell, Gabriella      13 Torfaen D         2:47.72             
 33 Teagle, Eilir          14 Merthyr Tydf      2:48.98             
 34 Moses, Ffion           13 Pembs Cty         2:49.26             
 35 Bailey-Jones, Nia      13 Swansea Aq        2:49.30             
 36 Wynne, Joely           14 Denbigh D         2:49.75             
 37 Watson, Ceri           13 Conwy             2:50.42             
 38 Smith, Mia             14 Torfaen D         2:52.96             
 39 Clayton, Ruby          13 Wrexham           2:53.11             
 40 Williams, Emily        13 Swim Gwynedd      2:54.47             
 -- Williams, Emilie       13 Swim Gwynedd          NS              
 -- Clayton, Karys         13 Torfaen D             NS