Wales National Pool - Site License             31/03/2018 - 4:46 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 17  Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Richards, Matthew      16 Royal Wolv        1:56.12    1:53.79  
  2 Evans, Ioan            16 Co Cardiff        1:56.02    1:53.89  
  3 Clarke, Kameron        16 Co Cardiff        1:59.45    1:58.29  
  4 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd       2:01.78    2:01.23  
  5 Gallagher, Dylan       15 TauntonDeane      2:04.36    2:02.60  
  6 Smart, Connor          15 Swansea Aq        2:05.41    2:03.78  
  7 Broom, Dylan           16 Torfaen D         2:04.00    2:04.09  
  8 Griffiths, Alex        15 Co Newport        2:04.25    2:04.19  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Williams, Rhodri       16 Nofio Clwyd       2:00.59             
 10 Hughes, Ioan           15 Swim Gwynedd      2:05.87             
 11 Myers, Llion           15 Swim Gwynedd      2:06.24             
 12 Hancock, Carwyn        15 Nofio S Gar       2:06.53             
 13 Garland, Kieran        16 Rct Squad         2:07.47             
 14 Knight, Jack           15 Co Newport        2:07.55             
 15 Davies, Joseph         16 Torfaen D         2:07.70             
 16 Jackson, Sam           16 Wrexham           2:09.33             
 17 Young, Ellis           15 Co Cardiff        2:09.36             
 18 Taylor, Morgan         15 Wrexham           2:09.48             
 19 Corrigan, Louis        16 Nofio Clwyd       2:09.74             
 20 Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd       2:10.64             
 21 Murray, Adam           15 Co Cardiff        2:11.22             
 22 Jones, Joshua          16 Nofio S Gar       2:11.67             
 23 Leach, Owen            15 Bridgend Cty      2:11.99             
 24 Preece, Alexander      15 Swansea Aq        2:12.38             
 25 Gibbs, Morgan          16 Rct Squad         2:12.58             
 26 Pycroft, Christian     15 Co Cardiff        2:12.90             
 27 Davies, Alexander      15 Mold              2:13.36             
 28 Raffill, Daniel        15 TauntonDeane      2:14.28             
 29 Jones, Marco           15 Gloucester        2:15.93             
 
 Event 17  Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jones, Daniel          22 Swansea Aq        1:52.16    1:50.14  
  2 Budd-Thomas, Brandon   18 Swansea Aq        1:57.01    1:56.39  
  3 Davies, Daniel         20 Co Cardiff        1:56.44    1:56.56  
  4 Hopkins, Charlie       19 Swansea Aq        1:57.80    1:56.99  
  5 Morris, Alexander      19 Swansea Aq        1:59.42    1:58.43  
  6 Marotta, Daniel        17 Swansea Aq        1:59.03    1:58.87  
  7 Thorpe, Thomas         18 Wrexham           1:59.39    1:58.90  
  8 Loney, Joshua          17 Swansea Aq        1:58.58    1:59.17  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Cole, Iestyn           19 Swansea Aq        2:00.14             
 10 Davies, Rhys           17 Pembs Cty         2:07.12             
 11 Dafydd, Cedol          18 Swim Gwynedd      2:10.20             
 -- Lewis, Ashley          24 Neath                 NS              
 -- Cook, Jacob            18 Co Cardiff            NS