Wales National Pool - Site License             31/03/2018 - 4:46 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 19  Boys 15-16 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Williams, Rhodri       16 Nofio Clwyd       1:08.89    1:04.98  
  2 Chooyin, Benjamin      16 Co Cardiff        1:15.59    1:09.85  
  3 Gallagher, Dylan       15 TauntonDeane      1:12.49    1:10.73  
  4 Barrett, Sean          16 Pembs Cty         1:10.71    1:11.13  
  5 Harris, Max            16 Co Newport        1:15.56    1:15.07  
  6 Chan, Jamie            15 Buckley           1:19.64    1:18.16  
  7 Dwyer, William         16 Swansea Aq        1:18.32    1:18.37  
  8 Young, Ellis           15 Co Cardiff        1:18.89    1:18.52  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Knowles, Tomos         15 Leatherhead       1:19.70             
 10 Jones, Marco           15 Gloucester        1:19.97             
 -- Salmon, Carwyn         15 Rct Squad             NS              
 -- Coppen, Jensen         15 Co Newport            NS              
 -- Pietruszka, Daniel     15 Co Cardiff            NS              
 
 Event 19  Boys 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Lewis, James           20 Co Cardiff        1:04.68    1:03.13  
  2 Fraser, Lewis          18 Swansea Aq        1:04.28    1:03.51  
  3 Booth, Kyle            17 Co Cardiff        1:06.89    1:04.64  
  4 Newman, Bradley        17 Co Cardiff        1:06.75    1:06.21  
  5 Waters, Lewis          19 Cambridge Un      1:07.23    1:06.61  
  6 Leonard, Michael       19 Swim Gwynedd      1:08.83    1:08.11  
  7 Webb, Tomas            18 Pembs Cty         1:09.39    1:08.21  
  8 Thorpe, Thomas         18 Wrexham           1:13.04    1:12.03  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Knowles, Owen          17 Guildford Ct      1:13.16             
 10 Lewis, Matthew         33 Pembs Cty         1:15.94             
 -- Cook, Jacob            18 Co Cardiff            NS