Wales National Pool - Site License             31/03/2018 - 4:46 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 21  Boys 15-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Evans, Ioan            16 Co Cardiff        1:02.33      59.07  
  2 Edwards, Rhys          16 Swansea Aq        1:00.80    1:00.52  
  3 Speakman, Zachariah    16 Nofio Clwyd       1:04.43    1:00.73  
  4 Chooyin, Benjamin      16 Co Cardiff        1:03.03    1:00.81  
  5 Close, Finan           15 Conwy             1:04.51    1:04.27  
  6 Knight, Jack           15 Co Newport        1:05.92    1:04.88  
  7 Murray, Adam           15 Co Cardiff        1:05.77    1:05.92  
  8 Lukacs, Morgan         15 Swim Gwynedd      1:07.09    1:07.77  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Griffiths, Alex        15 Co Newport        1:05.72             
 10 Chan, Jamie            15 Buckley           1:07.49             
 11 Collins, Tyler         15 Rct Squad         1:07.56             
 12 Hancock, Carwyn        15 Nofio S Gar       1:08.82             
 13 Gibbs, Morgan          16 Rct Squad         1:09.01             
 14 Jones, Marco           15 Gloucester        1:12.62             
 -- Salmon, Carwyn         15 Rct Squad             NS              
 
 Event 21  Boys 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 White, Liam            20 Swansea Aq          58.36      56.53  
  2 Turner, Harry          19 Mt Kelly          1:02.37      59.79  
  3 Jones, Morgan          18 Oswestry Ott      1:01.55    1:00.50  
  4 Reay, Andrew           24 Wrexham           1:03.07    1:00.86  
  5 Singleton, Rhys        20 Co Cardiff        1:02.09    1:01.09  
  6 Puszet, Bryce          19 Camden Swiss      1:02.00    1:02.21  
  7 Raffill, Mathew        18 TauntonDeane      1:02.28    1:02.34  
  8 James, Rhys            18 Co Cardiff        1:01.67    1:03.77  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Taylor, Ethan          17 Wrexham           1:04.06             
 10 Davies, Rhys           17 Pembs Cty         1:05.35