Wales National Pool - Site License             31/03/2018 - 4:46 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 25  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Wells, Oliver          12 C Dolphins        2:25.78    2:23.18  
  2 Steven, Adam           12 Co Newport        2:29.84    2:24.11  
  3 Thomson, Finlay        12 Wrexham           2:32.00    2:26.91  
  4 Leckonby, Dairhys      12 Swansea Aq        2:29.43    2:26.92  
  5 Parsons, Joseph        11 Co Cardiff        2:31.59    2:31.49  
  6 Polley, Thomas         12 Nova Cent'n       2:31.56    2:32.47  
 
 Event 25  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Edwards, Kaden         14 Co Cardiff        2:06.59    2:05.48  
  2 Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  13 Swansea Aq        2:06.58    2:05.89  
  3 Park, James            14 Rhyl Dolphin      2:09.70    2:08.61  
  4 Baker, Zak             14 Newtown           2:09.67    2:09.09  
  5 O Brien, Joshua        13 Co Cardiff        2:13.74    2:13.56  
  6 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty         2:12.04    2:13.81  
  7 Wisden, Dylan          14 Bridgend Cty      2:14.47    2:14.34  
  8 Sturley, Toby          14 Pembs Cty         2:13.17    2:15.00  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Morgan, Dylan          14 Nofio S Gar       2:14.08             
 10 Wardhaugh, Cai         14 Co Cardiff        2:14.90             
 11 Hughes, Cian           13 Co Cardiff        2:14.92             
 12 Cameron, Ethan         14 Holywell          2:17.46             
 13 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff        2:18.10             
 14 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     14 Abertillery       2:19.16             
 15 Hewitt, Harry          13 Swansea Aq        2:19.36             
 16 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Bridgend Cty      2:20.22             
 17 Tong, Solomon          14 Co Cardiff        2:20.86             
 18 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    13 Nofio S Gar       2:23.18             
 19 Burkett, Maximus       13 Swansea Aq        2:28.66             
 -- Price, Samuel          13 Co Cardiff            NS