Wales National Pool - Site License             31/03/2018 - 4:46 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 29  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Polley, Thomas         12 Nova Cent'n       1:19.12    1:18.21  
  2 Parsons, Joseph        11 Co Cardiff        1:20.02    1:19.25  
  3 Young, Alexander       11 Rhyl Dolphin      1:22.81    1:20.58  
  4 Leckonby, Dairhys      12 Swansea Aq        1:22.45    1:21.03  
  5 Jones, Dafydd          11 Nofio S Gar       1:23.36    1:23.59  
  6 Witchell, Rhys         11 Co Cardiff        1:24.62    1:23.79  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Lee, Tristan           12 Rhondda               DQ              
 
 Event 29  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Morgan, Dylan          14 Nofio S Gar       1:05.93    1:04.46  
  2 Rodriguez, Antonio     14 Swansea Aq        1:08.29    1:07.98  
  3 Sturley, Toby          14 Pembs Cty         1:08.71    1:08.74  
  4 Baker, Zak             14 Newtown           1:10.06    1:08.81  
  5 Elkin, Max             14 Swansea Aq        1:09.90    1:09.51  
  6 Powell, Samuel         14 Buckley           1:09.76    1:09.54  
  7 Plant, Thomas          14 Harrogate         1:09.96    1:09.85  
  8 Merriman, Ben          13 Torfaen D         1:11.49    1:11.97  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Wisden, Dylan          14 Bridgend Cty      1:12.22             
 10 Fitzsimmons, Arron     14 PembrokeDist      1:13.01             
 11 Hughes, Cian           13 Co Cardiff        1:13.37             
 12 Wren, Nathan           13 Nofio Clwyd       1:13.90             
 13 Burkett, Maximus       13 Swansea Aq        1:15.01             
 14 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    13 Nofio S Gar       1:15.02             
 15 Davies, Gruffydd       13 Co Cardiff        1:15.37             
 16 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  13 Co Newport        1:15.63             
 17 Owen, Twm              13 Swim Gwynedd      1:16.40             
 18 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Bridgend Cty      1:17.20             
 -- Price, Samuel          13 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- Coulson, Evan          13 Torfaen D             NS