Wales National Pool - Site License             02/04/2018 - 3:07 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 33  Boys 15-16 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Richards, Matthew      16 Royal Wolv          52.63      52.00  
  2 Clarke, Kameron        16 Co Cardiff          53.80      53.27  
  3 Evans, Ioan            16 Co Cardiff          55.25      53.54  
  4 Williams, Rhodri       16 Nofio Clwyd         54.83      53.80  
  5 Griffiths, Alex        15 Co Newport          55.60      55.15  
  6 Myers, Llion           15 Swim Gwynedd        57.52      56.72  
  7 Gallagher, Dylan       15 TauntonDeane        57.61      56.88  
  8 Broom, Dylan           16 Torfaen D           56.59      57.35  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Garland, Kieran        16 Rct Squad           58.06             
 10 Murray, Adam           15 Co Cardiff          58.23             
 11 Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd         58.42             
 12 Knight, Jack           15 Co Newport          58.45             
 13 Hancock, Carwyn        15 Nofio S Gar         58.56             
 14 Savage-Taylor, Tomos   16 Heads Valley        58.71             
 14 Jackson, Sam           16 Wrexham             58.71             
 16 Davies, Joseph         16 Torfaen D           58.82             
 17 Corrigan, Louis        16 Nofio Clwyd         58.85             
 18 Clayton, William       16 Wrexham             59.21             
 19 Hughes, Ioan           15 Swim Gwynedd        59.24             
 20 Chan, Jamie            15 Buckley             59.29             
 21 Close, Finan           15 Conwy               59.43             
 22 Taylor, Morgan         15 Wrexham             59.49             
 23 Jones, Joshua          16 Nofio S Gar       1:00.00             
 24 Lukacs, Morgan         15 Swim Gwynedd      1:00.01             
 25 Pycroft, Christian     15 Co Cardiff        1:00.08             
 26 Raffill, Daniel        15 TauntonDeane      1:00.34             
 27 Preece, Alexander      15 Swansea Aq        1:01.22             
 28 Wells, Lewis           15 Neath             1:01.66             
 -- Williams, Tomos        16 Holywell          1:01.05         X   
 -- Salmon, Carwyn         15 Rct Squad             NS              
 
 Event 33  Boys 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jones, Daniel          22 Swansea Aq          50.28      50.36  
  2 Hopkins, Charlie       19 Swansea Aq          53.62      53.06  
  3 Hutchens, Wil          20 Swansea Aq          53.38      53.12  
  4 Cole, Iestyn           19 Swansea Aq          53.46      53.33  
  5 Hughes, Deio           19 Conwy               53.59      53.37  
  5 Llewellyn, Jack        17 Swansea Aq          53.42      53.37  
  7 Jones, Morgan          18 Oswestry Ott        54.39      53.75  
  8 Loney, Joshua          17 Swansea Aq          54.45      54.25  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Newman, Bradley        17 Co Cardiff          55.04             
 10 Taylor, Ethan          17 Wrexham             55.05             
 11 Thorpe, Thomas         18 Wrexham             55.07             
 12 Booth, Kyle            17 Co Cardiff          55.09             
 13 Turner, Harry          19 Mt Kelly            55.15             
 14 James, Rhys            18 Co Cardiff          55.46             
 15 Webb, Tomas            18 Pembs Cty           55.84             
 16 Reed, Adam             18 Paignton            56.43             
 17 Richards, Owen         17 Torfaen D           56.63             
 18 Davidson, Sam          17 Buckley             57.49             
 19 Davies, Rhys           17 Pembs Cty           58.68             
 20 Dickson-Jardine, Ben   18 Bridgend Cty        59.34             
 -- Mellett, Liam          25 Swansea Aq            NS              
 -- Baker, Luke            17 Torfaen D             NS              
 -- Davies, George         18 Holywell              NS              
 -- Lewis, James           20 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- Acland, Connor         22 Co Newport            NS