Wales National Pool - Site License             02/04/2018 - 3:07 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 34  Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Allison, Megan         16 Co Newport          59.17      58.03  
  2 Harris, Medi           16 Swim Gwynedd        58.50      58.12  
  3 Morris, Ciara          16 Co Cardiff          59.08      58.86  
  4 Carr, Georgia-May      15 Co Cardiff          59.78      59.57  
  5 Roberts, Erin          16 Nofio Clwyd         59.92      59.73  
  6 Fletcher, Olivia       16 Worcester         1:00.00      59.98  
  7 Major, Scarlet         15 Co Newport          59.82    1:00.00  
  8 Holl, Abbie            16 Nofio Clwyd       1:00.69    1:00.46  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Williams, Ella         16 Holywell          1:01.49             
 10 Witchell, Bethan       15 Co Cardiff        1:02.09             
 11 Tucker, Amelia         15 Swansea Aq        1:02.16             
 12 Rutter, Jessica        16 Co Cardiff        1:02.27             
 13 Browne, Megan          15 Swansea Aq        1:02.38             
 14 Owen, Leah             16 Swansea Aq        1:02.45             
 15 Maclennan, Hannah      15 Nofio Bangor      1:02.53             
 16 Martin, Molly          15 Holywell          1:02.56             
 17 Linton, Sophie         15 Co Newport        1:02.66             
 18 Ezard, Emily           16 Neath             1:02.99             
 19 Moretti, Morgana       15 Co Cardiff        1:03.50             
 20 Cottrell, Emma         15 Co Cardiff        1:03.60             
 20 Leonard, Lucie         16 Swim Gwynedd      1:03.60             
 22 Harries, Cerian        16 Swim Gwynedd      1:03.83             
 23 Brown, Sophie          16 Conwy             1:03.98             
 24 Robins, Aaliyah        16 Chirk             1:04.25             
 25 Lee, Sadie             15 Holywell          1:04.32             
 26 Mainwaring, Amy        15 Conwy             1:04.35             
 27 Davidson, Hannah       15 Bridgend Cty      1:04.38             
 28 Dafydd, Marteg         15 Swim Gwynedd      1:04.41             
 29 Williams, Hannah       15 Alton & Dist      1:04.59             
 30 Arch, Mared            16 Co Cardiff        1:04.64             
 31 Hutchinson, Lili-May   16 Co Cardiff        1:04.85             
 32 Jones, Seren           16 Wrexham           1:04.86             
 33 Peter, Hannah          15 Swansea Aq        1:05.15             
 34 Feliciello, Bianca     15 Holywell          1:05.22             
 35 Rees, Millie           16 Bridgend Cty      1:05.34             
 36 Dobson, Natasha        15 Worcester         1:05.44             
 37 George, Katherine      16 Alton & Dist      1:06.00             
 38 Roberts, Catherine     15 Swim Gwynedd      1:06.72             
 -- Childs, Laura          16 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- Morgan, Elena          16 Nofio Clwyd           NS              
 
 Event 34  Girls 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Beynon, Annaliese      18 Co Cardiff        1:00.00      59.03  
  2 Murray, Claudia        18 Co Cardiff        1:01.61    1:00.20  
  3 D'Arcy, Mali           18 Swim Gwynedd      1:01.15    1:00.70  
  4 Demery, Katelin        18 Swansea Aq        1:01.40    1:00.96  
  5 Williams, Lauren       21 Torfaen D         1:01.04    1:01.09  
  6 Davies, Cerys          20 Nofio S Gar       1:01.60    1:01.29  
  7 Fry, Catrin            18 Nofio S Gar       1:01.71    1:01.64  
  8 Austin, Ffion          17 Holywell          1:02.27    1:02.42  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Owen, Amber            18 Co Cardiff        1:02.01             
 10 Warrender, Meggan      17 Torfaen D         1:02.29             
 11 English, Katie         17 Co Newport        1:02.98             
 12 Price, Gemma           22 Gloucester        1:04.01             
 13 Goddard-Smith, Eve     17 Swim Gwynedd      1:04.09             
 14 Nelson, Bethan         17 Merthyr Tydf      1:04.27             
 15 Cross, Jessica         17 Rushmoor Ryl      1:04.28             
 16 Crocker, Francesca     18 St Ives           1:04.41             
 17 Davies, Cati           17 Neath             1:04.47             
 18 Pitton, Francesca      17 Conwy             1:06.12             
 19 Pearce, Lowri          17 Swansea Aq        1:06.35             
 20 #Eckley, Bethan        18 Co Cardiff        1:10.94             
 -- #Jones, Cerys          17 Swansea Aq            NS              
 -- Rees, Katie            20 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- Barnes, Catrin         17 Swim Gwynedd          NS              
 -- Sutton, Emma           19 Rct Squad             NS              
 -- Arnold, Elizabeth      17 Swansea Aq            NS