Wales National Pool - Site License             02/04/2018 - 3:07 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 36  Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Allison, Megan         16 Co Newport        2:21.72    2:19.88  
  2 Melbourne-Smith, Gabr  15 Swansea Aq        2:25.00    2:22.17  
  3 Morgan, Mackenzie      16 Torfaen D         2:27.06    2:26.35  
  4 Rees, Millie           16 Bridgend Cty      2:29.69    2:28.10  
  5 Protheroe, Chloe       15 Bridgend Cty      2:37.24    2:34.49  
  6 Jones, Bethan          15 Pembs Cty         2:38.56    2:37.92  
  7 Edwards, Ella          15 Witney            2:40.77    2:40.77  
 -- Davies, Orla           15 Nofio Clwyd       2:40.90         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Beynon, Bethan         15 Co Cardiff        2:41.79             
 10 Roberts, Alice         15 Nofio S Gar       2:43.05             
 -- Roberts, Catherine     15 Swim Gwynedd          DQ              
 -- Lewis, Helen           16 Merthyr Tydf         DNF              
 -- Head, Laura            15 Co Manch Aq          DNF              
 -- Sharp, Laura           16 Nofio Clwyd           NS              
 -- Childs, Laura          16 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- Morgan, Elena          16 Nofio Clwyd           NS              
 
 Event 36  Girls 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Burr, Abigail          20 Swansea Aq        2:21.02    2:20.95  
  2 Price, Ekaterina       17 Swansea Aq        2:24.83    2:22.66  
  3 Burch, India           18 Co Cardiff        2:25.76    2:23.59  
  4 Barnes, Catrin         17 Swim Gwynedd      2:26.48    2:23.90  
  5 Watson, Freya          17 Torfaen D         2:24.62    2:28.21  
  6 Goddard-Smith, Eve     17 Swim Gwynedd      2:35.68    2:31.04  
  7 Nelson, Bethan         17 Merthyr Tydf      2:34.69    2:34.07  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Willett, Joy           20 Co Cardiff        2:30.74             
  9 Twigg, Louisa          17 Pembs Cty         2:38.60             
 10 Head, Hannah           18 Co Manch Aq       2:39.65             
 -- Demery, Katelin        18 Swansea Aq            NS