Wales National Pool - Site License             02/04/2018 - 3:07 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 40  Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Major, Scarlet         15 Co Newport        2:24.28    2:23.15  
  2 Williams, Ella         16 Holywell          2:27.73    2:26.30  
  3 Fletcher, Olivia       16 Worcester         2:28.48    2:27.21  
  4 Harries, Cerian        16 Swim Gwynedd      2:28.37    2:28.42  
  5 Sharp, Laura           16 Nofio Clwyd       2:30.80    2:30.12  
  6 Martin, Molly          15 Holywell          2:33.85    2:31.53  
  7 Witchell, Bethan       15 Co Cardiff        2:32.83    2:32.13  
  8 Edwards, Maisie        16 Co Cardiff        2:32.50    2:35.68  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Morgan, Mackenzie      16 Torfaen D         2:34.85             
 10 Melbourne-Smith, Gabr  15 Swansea Aq        2:35.06             
 11 Hutchinson, Lili-May   16 Co Cardiff        2:35.14             
 12 Tucker, Amelia         15 Swansea Aq        2:35.33             
 13 Owen, Leah             16 Swansea Aq        2:36.38             
 14 Linton, Sophie         15 Co Newport        2:36.48             
 15 Snow, Sophie           16 Co Cardiff        2:36.61             
 16 Davidson, Hannah       15 Bridgend Cty      2:36.85             
 17 Arch, Mared            16 Co Cardiff        2:36.87             
 18 Rees, Millie           16 Bridgend Cty      2:37.15             
 18 Edwards, Ella          15 Witney            2:37.15             
 20 Mellings, Lauren       16 Witney            2:37.34             
 21 Davies, Alaw           15 Swim Gwynedd      2:39.29             
 22 Jones, Bethan          15 Pembs Cty         2:40.19             
 23 Roberts, Alice         15 Nofio S Gar       2:40.65             
 24 Jones, Beca            15 Swim Gwynedd      2:41.01             
 25 Morgan, Sophie         16 Rct Squad         2:41.44             
 26 Maclennan, Hannah      15 Nofio Bangor      2:44.12             
 27 Conlon, Nia            15 Nofio S Gar       2:44.84             
 28 Thorpe, Charlotte      16 Wrexham           2:46.59             
 29 Robinson, Francesca    15 Pembs Cty         2:51.49             
 -- Moretti, Morgana       15 Co Cardiff            DQ              
 -- Davies, Orla           15 Nofio Clwyd           DQ              
 -- Roberts, Catherine     15 Swim Gwynedd          NS              
 -- Morris, Ciara          16 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- Dobson, Natasha        15 Worcester             NS              
 
 Event 40  Girls 17 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Sutton, Rebecca        17 Co Cardiff        2:24.16    2:18.94  
  2 Rees, Katie            20 Co Cardiff        2:25.23    2:21.70  
  3 Warrender, Meggan      17 Torfaen D         2:32.67    2:31.22  
  4 Davies, Eleri          18 Neath             2:32.84    2:31.31  
  5 McCloy, Elen           17 Bridgend Cty      2:34.77    2:32.18  
  6 Blakelock, Bethan      19 Gloucester        2:33.72    2:33.08  
  7 Austin, Ffion          17 Holywell          2:34.03    2:35.13  
  8 Cross, Jessica         17 Rushmoor Ryl      2:34.07    2:35.76  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Hunt, Imogen           20 Bridgend Cty      2:35.06             
 10 Twigg, Louisa          17 Pembs Cty         2:36.56             
 11 Thomas, Niamh          17 Heads Valley      2:37.89             
 12 Goodliffe, Faith       18 Co Coventry       2:39.41             
 13 Nelson, Bethan         17 Merthyr Tydf      2:40.83             
 14 Pearce, Lowri          17 Swansea Aq        2:44.65             
 15 #Eckley, Bethan        18 Co Cardiff        3:05.43             
 -- #Jones, Cerys          17 Swansea Aq            NS              
 -- Smith, Ashleigh        17 Redhill & R           NS              
 -- Pepper, Nia            17 Rhyl Dolphin          NS