Wales National Pool - Site License             02/04/2018 - 3:07 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 42  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jones, Carwyn          12 Co Cardiff        1:02.61    1:02.74  
  2 Wells, Oliver          12 C Dolphins        1:06.57    1:07.17  
  3 Leckonby, Dairhys      12 Swansea Aq        1:07.41    1:07.78  
  4 Major, Sebastian       12 Co Newport        1:08.66    1:07.89  
  5 Thomson, Finlay        12 Wrexham           1:09.34    1:08.10  
  6 Jenkins, Richard       12 Millfield         1:09.80    1:09.28  
  7 Fowler, Joseph         12 Rct Squad         1:09.47    1:09.75  
  8 Maniago, Marcus        12 Nofio Bangor      1:09.38    1:10.14  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Parsons, Joseph        11 Co Cardiff        1:10.68             
 10 Jones, Dafydd          11 Nofio S Gar       1:11.64             
 11 Young, Alexander       11 Rhyl Dolphin      1:12.79             
 12 Gillett, Oliver        11 Swansea Aq        1:13.37             
 
 Event 42  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Morgan, Dylan          14 Nofio S Gar         57.99      56.68  
  2 Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  13 Swansea Aq          59.10      59.08  
  3 Edwards, Kaden         14 Co Cardiff          58.99      59.32  
  3 Baker, Zak             14 Newtown             59.36      59.32  
  5 Wilde, Jj              14 Putteridge          59.48      59.37  
  6 Powell, Samuel         14 Buckley           1:00.38    1:01.24  
  7 Park, James            14 Rhyl Dolphin        59.86    1:02.01  
  8 Sturley, Toby          14 Pembs Cty         1:01.22    1:02.21  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 O Brien, Joshua        13 Co Cardiff        1:01.73             
 10 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty         1:02.08             
 11 Hardy, Billy           14 Nofio Clwyd       1:02.18             
 12 Davies, Gianni         13 Co Newport        1:02.76             
 13 Cameron, Ethan         14 Holywell          1:02.97             
 14 Tong, Solomon          14 Co Cardiff        1:02.99             
 15 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    13 Nofio S Gar       1:03.32             
 16 Merriman, Ben          13 Torfaen D         1:03.65             
 17 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     14 Abertillery       1:04.10             
 18 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff        1:04.33             
 19 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Bridgend Cty      1:04.79             
 20 McCarthy, Samuel       13 Co Cardiff        1:05.16             
 21 Wren, Nathan           13 Nofio Clwyd       1:05.57             
 22 Davies, Gruffydd       13 Co Cardiff        1:06.86             
 23 Pritchard, Tomos       13 Swim Gwynedd      1:07.10             
 24 Burkett, Maximus       13 Swansea Aq        1:07.15             
 25 Taylor, Adam           13 Wrexham           1:07.96             
 -- Roberts, Joshua        13 C Dolphins            NS              
 -- Price, Samuel          13 Co Cardiff            NS