Wales National Pool - Site License             02/04/2018 - 3:07 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 48  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jones, Carwyn          12 Co Cardiff        2:38.90    2:39.72  
  2 Wells, Oliver          12 C Dolphins        2:49.26    2:48.28  
  3 Maniago, Marcus        12 Nofio Bangor      2:55.78    2:49.46  
  4 Polley, Thomas         12 Nova Cent'n       2:52.04    2:50.85  
  5 Parsons, Joseph        11 Co Cardiff        2:57.05    2:57.18  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Major, Sebastian       12 Co Newport            DQ              
 
 Event 48  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Davies, Aneurin        14 Swansea Aq        2:22.72    2:19.63  
  2 Edwards, Kaden         14 Co Cardiff        2:25.66    2:20.78  
  3 White, Henry           14 Pembs Cty         2:27.01    2:25.74  
  4 Sturley, Toby          14 Pembs Cty         2:30.51    2:29.21  
  5 Elkin, Max             14 Swansea Aq        2:27.69    2:29.30  
  6 Plant, Thomas          14 Harrogate         2:34.53    2:31.89  
  7 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff        2:31.08    2:32.56  
 -- Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty         2:35.59         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Baker, Zak             14 Newtown           2:33.67             
 10 Tong, Solomon          14 Co Cardiff        2:39.09             
 11 Cole, Toby             13 Swansea Aq        2:40.35             
 12 Fitzsimmons, Arron     14 PembrokeDist      2:41.84             
 12 Lovell-Pascal, Jean-L  13 Holywell          2:41.84             
 14 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  13 Co Newport        2:42.74             
 -- Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    13 Nofio S Gar           DQ              
 -- Roberts, Joshua        13 C Dolphins            NS              
 -- Price, Samuel          13 Co Cardiff            NS