Wales National Pool - Site License             02/04/2018 - 3:07 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 49  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Williams-Jones, Phoeb  12 Co Cardiff        2:45.79    2:41.85  
  2 Patterson, Millie      12 Nofio S Gar       2:51.16    2:45.56  
  3 Stevens, Ruby          12 Co Cardiff        2:48.21    2:45.79  
  4 Millar, Connie         11 Co Cardiff        2:51.41    2:48.02  
  5 Brassington, Sophie    12 Co Cardiff        2:49.51    2:48.09  
  6 Croke, Carys           11 Torfaen D         2:52.23    2:49.00  
  7 Velasco, Mikayla       12 Co Cardiff        2:51.76    2:49.04  
  8 Iles, Georgia          12 Co Cardiff        2:53.85    2:50.19  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Peter, Sophie          11 Swansea Aq        3:03.39             
 -- Knowles, Amy           11 Pembs Cty             DQ              
 
 Event 49  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 De Torres, Rebecca     14 Co Cardiff        2:29.18    2:27.43  
  2 O Callaghan, Jennifer  14 Co Cardiff        2:32.17    2:31.30  
  3 Roberts, Elan          14 Nofio Clwyd       2:35.84    2:34.66  
  4 Stephens, Arwen        13 Co Cardiff        2:37.49    2:34.92  
  5 Joseph, Isabel         13 Co Cardiff        2:37.73    2:35.85  
  6 Davies, Olivia         14 Holywell          2:33.18    2:36.71  
  7 Stokes, Aimee          14 Swansea Aq        2:37.71    2:36.98  
  8 Morris, Chloe          14 Wrexham           2:38.68    2:38.50  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Williams, Emily-Grace  14 Nofio Clwyd       2:39.05             
 10 Rowe, Rhiannon         14 Torfaen D         2:39.06             
 11 Stride, Tamzin         13 Torfaen D         2:39.32             
 12 Boswall, Saffron       14 Co Cardiff        2:39.63             
 13 Bamborough, Katie      14 Co Cardiff        2:40.14             
 14 Ward, Ellie            14 Co Newport        2:41.45             
 15 Fox, Imogen            13 Co Cardiff        2:41.57             
 16 Donovan, Kelsey        13 Co Cardiff        2:41.70             
 17 Allen, Katie           13 Holywell          2:41.82             
 18 Torrington, Ellen      14 Nofio Bangor      2:41.98             
 19 Jones, Ruby            14 Wrexham           2:42.45             
 20 Miller, Jessica        13 Witney            2:43.00             
 21 Parry, Jessica         13 Swim Gwynedd      2:43.35             
 22 Burgess, Sienna        13 Neath             2:44.53             
 23 Love, Trinity          13 Swim Gwynedd      2:44.54             
 24 Williams, Emily        13 Swim Gwynedd      2:44.56             
 25 Illman, Lili           13 Torfaen D         2:44.60             
 26 Lloyd, Ruby            13 Swansea Aq        2:44.76             
 27 Teagle, Eilir          14 Merthyr Tydf      2:45.04             
 28 Clark, Hollie          14 Nofio Clwyd       2:45.05             
 29 Thomson, Megan         14 Pembs Cty         2:45.46             
 30 Bowen, Hanna           13 Nofio S Gar       2:45.79             
 31 Grzadzielska, Maja     14 Nofio Clwyd       2:45.87             
 32 Brassington, Isabel    14 Co Cardiff        2:45.94             
 33 Thomson, Lucy          14 Wrexham           2:46.24             
 34 Simmons, Beth          13 Co Newport        2:46.55             
 35 Gallagher, Hannah      14 Swansea Aq        2:46.67             
 36 McGrath, Lucy          14 Nofio Bangor      2:46.83             
 37 Rees, Emily            14 Llanelli          2:47.03             
 38 Sandy, Jessica         13 Pembs Cty         2:47.21             
 39 Girling, Grace         14 Co Cardiff        2:47.27             
 40 Goggin, Cerys          14 Nofio Bangor      2:47.87             
 41 Langford Jones, Louis  14 Denbigh D         2:48.30             
 42 Hurcombe, Eve          14 Torfaen D         2:49.63             
 43 Marchant, Rhiannon     14 Rct Squad         2:49.85             
 44 Clayton, Karys         13 Torfaen D         2:50.73             
 45 Evans, Emma            14 Co Cardiff        2:52.98             
 46 Powell, Megan          14 Swansea Aq        2:55.84             
 -- Jones, Seren           14 Co Cardiff            DQ              
 -- Bailey-Jones, Nia      13 Swansea Aq            DQ              
 -- Pierce, Freya          14 Wrexham               DQ              
 -- Corderoy, Abigail      14 Rct Squad             NS              
 -- Williams, Emilie       13 Swim Gwynedd          NS              
 -- Rosser, Cerys          13 Torfaen D             NS