Wales National Pool - Site License             02/04/2018 - 5:12 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 53  Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Williams, Rhodri       16 Nofio Clwyd       2:27.69    2:24.44  
  2 Gallagher, Dylan       15 TauntonDeane      2:35.00    2:32.76  
  3 Barrett, Sean          16 Pembs Cty         2:36.24    2:33.06  
  4 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd       2:38.90    2:38.31  
  5 Harris, Max            16 Co Newport        2:43.02    2:41.39  
  6 Knowles, Tomos         15 Leatherhead       2:48.47    2:44.71  
  7 Young, Ellis           15 Co Cardiff        2:48.64    2:45.61  
  8 Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd       2:51.96    2:48.12  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Hancock, Carwyn        15 Nofio S Gar       2:50.97             
  9 Dwyer, William         16 Swansea Aq        2:51.27             
 11 Jones, Marco           15 Gloucester        2:55.15             
 12 Casewell, James        15 Co Hereford       3:05.07             
 -- Pietruszka, Daniel     15 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- Salmon, Carwyn         15 Rct Squad             NS              
 -- Coppen, Jensen         15 Co Newport            NS              
 
 Event 53  Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Lewis, James           20 Co Cardiff        2:22.74    2:17.76  
  2 Booth, Kyle            17 Co Cardiff        2:32.19    2:18.95  
  3 Reay, Andrew           24 Wrexham           2:39.62    2:25.91  
  4 Webb, Tomas            18 Pembs Cty         2:36.78    2:26.90  
  5 Leonard, Michael       19 Swim Gwynedd      2:40.07    2:37.27  
  6 Knowles, Owen          17 Guildford Ct      2:40.24    2:39.55