Wales National Pool - Site License             02/04/2018 - 5:12 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 54  Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 McRae, Mair            16 Torfaen D         2:48.74    2:43.25  
  2 Williams, Ella         16 Holywell          2:46.90    2:44.15  
  3 Harries, Cerian        16 Swim Gwynedd      2:47.90    2:46.34  
  4 Hutchinson, Lili-May   16 Co Cardiff        2:51.59    2:49.59  
  5 Jones, Jessica         16 Conwy             2:53.78    2:49.73  
  6 Davies, Emily          15 C Dolphins        2:54.31    2:53.27  
  7 Llewellyn, Rosie       16 Pembs Cty         2:57.82    2:53.62  
  8 Omnet, Lauren          15 Pembs Cty         2:57.46    2:57.10  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Martin, Molly          15 Holywell          2:50.44             
 10 Jones, Lauren          16 Swim Gwynedd      2:58.61             
 11 Morgan, Sophie         16 Rct Squad         3:02.34             
 12 Best, Summer           15 Conwy             3:03.78             
 13 Bryce, Millie          16 Co Cardiff        3:04.00             
 -- Sharp, Laura           16 Nofio Clwyd           NS              
 -- Head, Laura            15 Co Manch Aq           NS              
 -- Horton, Ellana         16 Co Newport            NS              
 -- Edwards, Maisie        16 Co Cardiff            NS              
 
 Event 54  Girls 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Rees, Katie            20 Co Cardiff        2:44.75    2:38.84  
  2 Edwards, Bethan        17 Nofio S Gar       2:44.84    2:42.86  
  3 Cookson, Stella        18 Team Bath AS      2:49.83    2:43.40  
  4 McCloy, Elen           17 Bridgend Cty      2:47.91    2:45.78  
  5 Gorman, Helen          46 Co Cardiff        2:49.36    2:46.25  
  6 Twigg, Louisa          17 Pembs Cty         2:48.17    2:50.32  
  7 Austin, Ffion          17 Holywell          3:01.98    3:00.43  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Boswall, Marnie        17 Co Cardiff            NS              
 -- Coley, Cerys           19 Co Newport            NS