Wales National Pool - Site License             02/04/2018 - 5:12 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 60  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Maniago, Marcus        12 Nofio Bangor      3:13.71    3:06.28  
  2 Steven, Adam           12 Co Newport        3:12.51    3:08.09  
  3 Butcher, Benjamin      11 Pembs Cty         3:26.89    3:26.27  
 
 Event 60  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davies, Aneurin        14 Swansea Aq        2:27.92    2:25.41  
  2 Sturley, Toby          14 Pembs Cty         2:51.23    2:48.73  
  3 White, Henry           14 Pembs Cty         2:51.11    2:49.50  
  4 Cole, Toby             13 Swansea Aq        2:52.91    2:50.20  
  5 Gutierrez, Pierre      14 Nofio Bangor      2:53.26    2:53.24  
  6 Halliwell, Thomas      14 Nofio Clwyd       2:54.44    2:53.74  
  7 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff        2:55.18    2:58.03  
  8 Lovell-Pascal, Jean-L  13 Holywell          2:59.21    2:59.82  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Plant, Thomas          14 Harrogate         2:55.93             
 10 Price, Samuel Mervyn   14 Flint             2:59.37             
 11 Hewitt, Harry          13 Swansea Aq        2:59.71             
 12 Baker, Zak             14 Newtown           3:00.14             
 13 Smart, Rhys            13 Co Cardiff        3:01.29             
 14 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     14 Abertillery       3:03.39             
 15 Knowles, Elis          13 Leatherhead       3:04.51             
 16 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty         3:04.94             
 17 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  13 Co Newport        3:05.18             
 18 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Bridgend Cty      3:08.03             
 19 McDowell, Josh         13 Pembs Cty         3:08.80             
 -- Roberts, Joshua        13 C Dolphins            NS              
 -- Wilde, Jj              14 Putteridge            NS