Wales National Pool - Site License             02/04/2018 - 5:12 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 61  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Brassington, Sophie    12 Co Cardiff        2:52.95    2:48.66  
  2 Williams-Jones, Phoeb  12 Co Cardiff        2:56.91    2:56.30  
  3 Lewis, Caera           12 Pembs Cty         3:08.57    3:05.22  
  4 Fuge, Kirsty           12 Hatfield          3:05.73    3:05.50  
  5 Iles, Georgia          12 Co Cardiff        3:07.75    3:06.47  
  6 Velasco, Mikayla       12 Co Cardiff        3:13.48    3:12.44  
  7 Johnsey, Lily          12 Co Cardiff        3:13.86    3:12.70  
  8 Gregson, Nia           12 Wrexham           3:13.48    3:12.87  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Gilligan, Gracie       11 Neath             3:14.65             
 10 Hannant, Millie        11 Ruthin            3:20.42             
 11 Salmon, Gwen           11 Rct Squad         3:20.44             
 12 Briggs, Bailey         11 Heads Valley      3:30.37             
 
 Event 61  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 O Callaghan, Jennifer  14 Co Cardiff        2:51.52    2:49.46  
  2 Davies, Olivia         14 Holywell          2:52.81    2:49.50  
  3 Stephens, Arwen        13 Co Cardiff        2:50.39    2:49.78  
  4 Ward, Ellie            14 Co Newport        2:53.86    2:52.24  
  5 Williams, Emily        13 Swim Gwynedd      2:55.74    2:54.23  
  6 Williams, Emily-Grace  14 Nofio Clwyd       2:55.74    2:54.73  
  7 Bowen, Hanna           13 Nofio S Gar       2:58.00    2:55.76  
  8 Burgess, Sienna        13 Neath             2:58.35    3:03.26  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Brassington, Isabel    14 Co Cardiff        2:58.90             
 10 Lewis, Rachael         14 Pembs Cty         2:59.52             
 11 Boswall, Saffron       14 Co Cardiff        2:59.74             
 12 Whalley, Charlotte     14 Pembs Cty         2:59.84             
 13 Morgan, Isabel         14 Co Cardiff        3:00.60             
 14 Morris, Chloe          14 Wrexham           3:02.94             
 15 Thapa, Freya           13 Aberystwyth       3:03.37             
 16 Simmons, Beth          13 Co Newport        3:03.56             
 17 Allen, Katie           13 Holywell          3:04.20             
 18 Donovan, Kelsey        13 Co Cardiff        3:04.41             
 19 Rowe, Rhiannon         14 Torfaen D         3:04.65             
 20 Wilkins, Maia          13 Swansea Aq        3:04.86             
 21 Clark, Hollie          14 Nofio Clwyd       3:05.31             
 22 Davies-Amos, Angelica  13 Bridgend Cty      3:07.74             
 23 Love, Trinity          13 Swim Gwynedd      3:07.81             
 24 Walker, Eleanor        13 Co Newport        3:08.68             
 25 Illman, Lili           13 Torfaen D         3:09.39             
 25 Breeze, Mia            14 Nofio Clwyd       3:09.39             
 27 Dwyer, Megan           14 Swansea Aq        3:09.41             
 28 Shinton, Laura         14 Newtown           3:10.75             
 29 Skinner, Lucy Virgini  13 Flint             3:13.21             
 30 Prendergast, Leila     14 Wrexham           3:14.48             
 -- Jones, Emily           13 Co Newport            NS              
 -- Dallyn, Isobel         14 Chepstow              NS