Wales National Pool - Site License             31/03/2018 - 1:31 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 3  Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Evans, Ioan            16 Co Cardiff        2:04.16    2:11.66  
  2 Speakman, Zachariah    16 Nofio Clwyd       2:15.77    2:18.57  
  3 Knight, Jack           15 Co Newport        2:21.76    2:19.16  
  4 Close, Finan           15 Conwy             2:19.52    2:20.33  
  5 Murray, Adam           15 Co Cardiff        2:18.88    2:21.86  
  6 Hughes, Ioan           15 Swim Gwynedd      2:22.10    2:23.34  
  7 Collins, Tyler         15 Rct Squad         2:28.60    2:28.77  
  8 Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd       2:26.30    2:28.86  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gibbs, Morgan          16 Rct Squad         2:23.10    2:29.00  
 10 Lukacs, Morgan         15 Swim Gwynedd      2:27.40    2:30.10  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Taylor, Morgan         15 Wrexham           2:27.20    2:33.44  
 12 Wells, Lewis           15 Neath             2:28.30    2:35.80  
 -- Savage-Taylor, Tomos   16 Heads Valley      2:24.90         NS  
 -- Salmon, Carwyn         15 Rct Squad         2:27.61         NS  
 
 Event 3  Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 White, Liam            20 Swansea Aq        2:06.28    2:06.93  
  2 James, Rhys            18 Co Cardiff        2:13.65    2:12.89  
  3 Puszet, Bryce          19 Camden Swiss      2:09.92    2:14.46  
  4 Reay, Andrew           24 Wrexham           2:10.01    2:15.54  
  5 Budd-Thomas, Brandon   18 Swansea Aq        2:08.42    2:15.87  
  6 Jones, Matthew         17 Rhyl Dolphin      2:13.79    2:16.24  
  7 Singleton, Rhys        20 Co Cardiff        2:14.41    2:16.86  
  8 Davies, Rhys           17 Pembs Cty         2:15.60    2:18.53  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Taylor, Ethan          17 Wrexham           2:17.90    2:21.57  
 10 Knowles, Owen          17 Guildford Ct      2:22.63    2:24.19