Wales National Pool - Site License             31/03/2018 - 1:31 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 5  Boys 15-16 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Richards, Matthew      16 Royal Wolv          57.09      57.44  
  2 Edwards, Rhys          16 Swansea Aq          58.23      58.12  
  3 Chooyin, Benjamin      16 Co Cardiff          59.15      58.13  
  4 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd       1:01.35    1:00.98  
  5 Clarke, Kameron        16 Co Cardiff        1:00.25    1:01.37  
  6 Rickard-Frost, Celyn   16 Co Cardiff        1:02.87    1:02.37  
  7 Smart, Connor          15 Swansea Aq        1:03.56    1:02.98  
  8 Barrett, Sean          16 Pembs Cty         1:05.27    1:03.09  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Knight, Jack           15 Co Newport        1:04.54    1:03.87  
 10 Williams, Rhodri       16 Nofio Clwyd       1:04.05    1:03.89  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Clayton, William       16 Wrexham           1:04.00    1:04.74  
 12 Taylor, Morgan         15 Wrexham           1:06.20    1:05.93  
 13 Leach, Owen            15 Bridgend Cty      1:06.80    1:06.07  
 14 Garland, Kieran        16 Rct Squad         1:04.81    1:06.15  
 15 Williams, Benjamin     16 Alton & Dist      1:05.96    1:06.22  
 16 Pycroft, Christian     15 Co Cardiff        1:07.00    1:06.93  
 17 Davies, Alexander      15 Mold              1:07.10    1:07.30  
 18 Myers, Llion           15 Swim Gwynedd      1:06.10    1:07.37  
 
 Event 5  Boys 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Fraser, Lewis          18 Swansea Aq          53.87      54.81  
  2 Jones, Daniel          22 Swansea Aq          57.04      56.17  
  3 White, Liam            20 Swansea Aq          56.07      56.38  
  4 Cole, Iestyn           19 Swansea Aq          56.82      57.61  
  5 Black, Jamie           20 Swansea Aq          57.65      57.80  
  6 Morris, Alexander      19 Swansea Aq          57.35      58.27  
  7 Richards, Owen         17 Torfaen D           59.32      58.52  
  8 Jones, Morgan          18 Oswestry Ott        57.83      59.79  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davies, Llewelyn       17 Swansea Aq          58.11      59.85  
 10 Booth, Kyle            17 Co Cardiff          59.08      59.89  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Baker, Luke            17 Torfaen D         1:00.77    1:00.72  
 12 Newman, Bradley        17 Co Cardiff        1:00.57    1:00.83  
 13 Thomas, Daniel         21 Swansea Aq        1:01.43    1:01.90  
 14 Price, Dafydd          18 Torfaen D         1:02.62    1:04.07  
 15 Phillips, Cameron      18 Aberystwyth       1:03.06    1:04.18  
 16 Davies, George         18 Holywell          1:02.51    1:04.33  
 -- Cook, Jacob            18 Co Cardiff        1:01.80         DQ  
 -- Acland, Connor         22 Co Newport        1:01.59         NS  
 -- Jones, Matthew         17 Rhyl Dolphin      1:02.28         NS  
 -- Lewis, Ashley          24 Neath             1:02.10         NS  
 -- Loney, Joshua          17 Swansea Aq        1:01.77         NS  
 -- Puszet, Tudor          22 Swansea Aq          56.92         NS