Wales National Pool - Site License             31/03/2018 - 1:31 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 6  Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Allison, Megan         16 Co Newport        1:02.98    1:03.35  
  2 Morgan, Elena          16 Nofio Clwyd       1:02.37    1:03.54  
  3 Morris, Ciara          16 Co Cardiff        1:03.70    1:03.89  
  4 Melbourne-Smith, Gabr  15 Swansea Aq        1:02.60    1:04.05  
  5 Roberts, Catherine     15 Swim Gwynedd      1:07.32    1:06.44  
  6 Major, Scarlet         15 Co Newport        1:06.12    1:07.42  
  6 Rees, Millie           16 Bridgend Cty      1:07.38    1:07.42  
  8 Harries, Cerian        16 Swim Gwynedd      1:09.03    1:07.59  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Holl, Abbie            16 Nofio Clwyd       1:09.79    1:07.64  
 10 Beynon, Bethan         15 Co Cardiff        1:08.88    1:08.34  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Morgan, Mackenzie      16 Torfaen D         1:07.24    1:08.37  
 12 Sharp, Laura           16 Nofio Clwyd       1:07.35    1:09.08  
 13 Peter, Hannah          15 Swansea Aq        1:08.71    1:09.13  
 14 Owen, Leah             16 Swansea Aq        1:09.76    1:09.50  
 15 Roberts, Alice         15 Nofio S Gar       1:09.77    1:09.86  
 16 Leonard, Lucie         16 Swim Gwynedd      1:10.90    1:10.10  
 17 Lewis, Helen           16 Merthyr Tydf      1:09.07    1:10.16  
 18 Edwards, Maisie        16 Co Cardiff        1:07.44    1:10.64  
 19 Davies, Alaw           15 Swim Gwynedd      1:12.63    1:11.09  
 20 Jones, Seren           16 Wrexham           1:11.98    1:11.14  
 21 Jones, Bethan          15 Pembs Cty         1:09.24    1:11.21  
 22 Thorpe, Charlotte      16 Wrexham           1:10.11    1:11.45  
 23 Childs, Laura          16 Co Cardiff        1:09.71    1:11.57  
 24 Edwards, Ella          15 Witney            1:11.26    1:11.78  
 25 Robinson, Francesca    15 Pembs Cty         1:12.48    1:14.19  
 26 Davies, Orla           15 Nofio Clwyd       1:13.08    1:14.60  
 27 Brown, Sophie          16 Conwy             1:12.20    1:14.97  
 28 Day, Alice             15 Darlington        1:13.07    1:15.68  
 29 Grimshaw, Hannah       15 Wrexham           1:13.00    1:17.51  
 
 Event 6  Girls 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Burr, Abigail          20 Swansea Aq        1:02.48    1:03.53  
  2 Watson, Freya          17 Torfaen D         1:05.03    1:04.71  
  3 Goddard-Smith, Eve     17 Swim Gwynedd      1:03.18    1:04.78  
  4 Price, Ekaterina       17 Swansea Aq        1:04.22    1:04.98  
  5 Monkhouse, Tabitha     23 Swansea Aq        1:04.67    1:05.46  
  6 Willett, Joy           20 Co Cardiff        1:04.87    1:06.47  
  7 Burch, India           18 Co Cardiff        1:03.83    1:06.66  
  8 Rees, Katie            20 Co Cardiff        1:04.96    1:06.83  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barnes, Catrin         17 Swim Gwynedd      1:05.64    1:07.14  
 10 Cross, Jessica         17 Rushmoor Ryl      1:07.36    1:08.68  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Demery, Katelin        18 Swansea Aq        1:06.96    1:08.70  
 12 Randell, Niamh         17 Rct Squad         1:09.31    1:09.30  
 13 Austin, Ffion          17 Holywell          1:09.40    1:09.71  
 14 Nelson, Bethan         17 Merthyr Tydf      1:08.19    1:10.72  
 15 Smith, Ashleigh        17 Redhill & R       1:09.96    1:11.36  
 16 Davies, Cara           17 Swansea Aq        1:10.40    1:13.80  
 17 Pepper, Nia            17 Rhyl Dolphin      1:09.96    1:15.04  
 18 #Eckley, Bethan        18 Co Cardiff        1:25.10    1:24.24  
 19 #Jones, Cerys          17 Swansea Aq        1:25.90    1:28.55