Wales National Pool - Site License             31/03/2018 - 1:31 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 11  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Parsons, Joseph        11 Co Cardiff        2:54.29    2:47.28  
  2 Carver, Wil            12 Swansea Aq        2:49.34    2:48.44  
  3 Wells, Oliver          12 C Dolphins        2:47.20    2:48.45  
  4 Leckonby, Dairhys      12 Swansea Aq        2:51.24    2:48.65  
  5 Polley, Thomas         12 Nova Cent'n       2:47.60    2:48.79  
  6 Thomson, Finlay        12 Wrexham           2:49.90    2:54.11  
 
 Event 11  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Edwards, Kaden         14 Co Cardiff        2:25.13    2:19.54  
  2 White, Henry           14 Pembs Cty         2:29.78    2:25.37  
  3 Morgan, Dylan          14 Nofio S Gar       2:29.82    2:25.43  
  4 Sturley, Toby          14 Pembs Cty         2:33.15    2:27.09  
  5 Merriman, Ben          13 Torfaen D         2:34.21    2:30.54  
  6 Plant, Thomas          14 Harrogate         2:32.30    2:31.42  
  7 Powell, Samuel         14 Buckley           2:30.10    2:31.69  
  8 Hughes, Cian           13 Co Cardiff        2:32.60    2:33.10  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Baker, Zak             14 Newtown           2:36.10    2:33.65  
 10 Hewitt, Harry          13 Swansea Aq        2:38.18    2:34.95  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Burkett, Maximus       13 Swansea Aq        2:35.44    2:38.84  
 12 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Bridgend Cty      2:42.00    2:39.76  
 13 Owen, Twm              13 Swim Gwynedd      2:42.40    2:40.86  
 14 Fitzsimmons, Arron     14 PembrokeDist      2:32.00    2:40.95  
 15 Coulson, Evan          13 Torfaen D         2:40.76    2:41.02  
 16 Wren, Nathan           13 Nofio Clwyd       2:40.90    2:42.60  
 17 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  13 Co Newport        2:40.80    2:43.65