Wales National Pool - Site License             31/03/2018 - 1:31 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 12  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Broder, Libby          12 Torfaen D         2:46.70    2:43.42  
  2 Demery, Porsche        11 Swansea Aq        2:50.54    2:46.08  
  3 Millar, Connie         11 Co Cardiff        2:51.37    2:46.52  
  4 Davies, Cerys          12 Rct Squad         2:46.60    2:49.90  
  5 Fox, Honor             11 Co Cardiff        2:51.00    2:52.00  
  6 Gilligan, Gracie       11 Neath             2:54.60    2:53.37  
  7 Edge, Harriet          12 Conwy             2:48.40    2:54.68  
  8 Peter, Sophie          11 Swansea Aq        2:56.70    2:55.34  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thomas, Ffion          11 Neath             2:56.50    2:57.20  
 -- Smart, Charlotte       11 Swansea Aq        2:57.60         NS  
 
 Event 12  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Rosser, Cerys          13 Torfaen D         2:27.95    2:29.54  
  2 Whalley, Charlotte     14 Pembs Cty         2:27.61    2:30.27  
  3 Bamborough, Katie      14 Co Cardiff        2:39.99    2:32.45  
  4 Davies, Olivia         14 Holywell          2:27.96    2:32.48  
  5 Govan, Sophie          13 Maxwell           2:32.10    2:34.00  
  6 Joseph, Isabel         13 Co Cardiff        2:35.36    2:36.11  
  7 Rowe, Rhiannon         14 Torfaen D         2:37.49    2:36.54  
  8 Morris, Chloe          14 Wrexham           2:36.70    2:36.76  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Evans, Bethan          13 Neath             2:35.92    2:36.89  
 10 Corderoy, Abigail      14 Rct Squad         2:43.55    2:38.39  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Parry, Jessica         13 Swim Gwynedd      2:35.80    2:38.46  
 12 Smith, Amie            14 Redhill & R       2:37.47    2:38.74  
 13 Williams, Emily-Grace  14 Nofio Clwyd       2:38.35    2:38.98  
 14 Girling, Grace         14 Co Cardiff        2:42.70    2:39.26  
 15 McGrath, Lucy          14 Nofio Bangor      2:38.90    2:39.39  
 16 Thomson, Megan         14 Pembs Cty         2:42.18    2:41.19  
 17 Jones, Ruby            14 Wrexham           2:37.90    2:41.59  
 18 Sandy, Jessica         13 Pembs Cty         2:42.90    2:41.85  
 19 Hurcombe, Eve          14 Torfaen D         2:44.25    2:41.94  
 20 Tarpey, Aoife          14 Bridgend Cty      2:41.42    2:42.14  
 21 Clack, Lucy            14 Nofio S Gar       2:42.00    2:42.16  
 22 Powell, Megan          14 Swansea Aq        2:34.65    2:42.23  
 23 Ward, Ellie            14 Co Newport        2:38.90    2:42.48  
 24 Marchant, Rhiannon     14 Rct Squad         2:42.39    2:43.03  
 25 Stevens, Isobel        13 Co Newport        2:46.70    2:43.25  
 26 Thomson, Lucy          14 Wrexham           2:41.30    2:43.30  
 27 Renkes, Louisa         14 Newtown           2:43.40    2:44.08  
 28 Love, Trinity          13 Swim Gwynedd      2:41.90    2:44.16  
 29 Evans, Emma            14 Co Cardiff        2:39.20    2:46.41  
 30 Allen, Katie           13 Holywell          2:41.53    2:46.68  
 31 Brassington, Isabel    14 Co Cardiff        2:43.50    2:47.56  
 32 Nowell, Gabriella      13 Torfaen D         2:44.70    2:47.72  
 33 Teagle, Eilir          14 Merthyr Tydf      2:40.80    2:48.98  
 34 Moses, Ffion           13 Pembs Cty         2:45.76    2:49.26  
 35 Bailey-Jones, Nia      13 Swansea Aq        2:46.00    2:49.30  
 36 Wynne, Joely           14 Denbigh D         2:43.00    2:49.75  
 37 Watson, Ceri           13 Conwy             2:45.80    2:50.42  
 38 Smith, Mia             14 Torfaen D         2:39.70    2:52.96  
 39 Clayton, Ruby          13 Wrexham           2:43.90    2:53.11  
 40 Williams, Emily        13 Swim Gwynedd      2:47.20    2:54.47  
 -- Williams, Emilie       13 Swim Gwynedd      2:47.10         NS  
 -- Clayton, Karys         13 Torfaen D         2:43.89         NS