Wales National Pool - Site License             31/03/2018 - 1:31 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 17  Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Evans, Ioan            16 Co Cardiff        1:53.55    1:56.02  
  2 Richards, Matthew      16 Royal Wolv        1:51.29    1:56.12  
  3 Clarke, Kameron        16 Co Cardiff        1:58.01    1:59.45  
  4 Williams, Rhodri       16 Nofio Clwyd       2:04.34    2:00.59  
  5 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd       2:02.90    2:01.78  
  6 Broom, Dylan           16 Torfaen D         2:05.31    2:04.00  
  7 Griffiths, Alex        15 Co Newport        2:04.84    2:04.25  
  8 Gallagher, Dylan       15 TauntonDeane      2:02.74    2:04.36  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smart, Connor          15 Swansea Aq        2:05.56    2:05.41  
 10 Hughes, Ioan           15 Swim Gwynedd      2:08.63    2:05.87  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Myers, Llion           15 Swim Gwynedd      2:04.86    2:06.24  
 12 Hancock, Carwyn        15 Nofio S Gar       2:07.00    2:06.53  
 13 Garland, Kieran        16 Rct Squad         2:07.82    2:07.47  
 14 Knight, Jack           15 Co Newport        2:12.85    2:07.55  
 15 Davies, Joseph         16 Torfaen D         2:07.98    2:07.70  
 16 Jackson, Sam           16 Wrexham           2:10.10    2:09.33  
 17 Young, Ellis           15 Co Cardiff        2:12.26    2:09.36  
 18 Taylor, Morgan         15 Wrexham           2:09.50    2:09.48  
 19 Corrigan, Louis        16 Nofio Clwyd       2:10.72    2:09.74  
 20 Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd       2:11.00    2:10.64  
 21 Murray, Adam           15 Co Cardiff        2:05.28    2:11.22  
 22 Jones, Joshua          16 Nofio S Gar       2:10.40    2:11.67  
 23 Leach, Owen            15 Bridgend Cty      2:12.40    2:11.99  
 24 Preece, Alexander      15 Swansea Aq        2:13.60    2:12.38  
 25 Gibbs, Morgan          16 Rct Squad         2:09.60    2:12.58  
 26 Pycroft, Christian     15 Co Cardiff        2:13.10    2:12.90  
 27 Davies, Alexander      15 Mold              2:10.47    2:13.36  
 28 Raffill, Daniel        15 TauntonDeane      2:11.22    2:14.28  
 29 Jones, Marco           15 Gloucester        2:14.50    2:15.93  
 
 Event 17  Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Jones, Daniel          22 Swansea Aq        1:50.27    1:52.16  
  2 Davies, Daniel         20 Co Cardiff        1:58.90    1:56.44  
  3 Budd-Thomas, Brandon   18 Swansea Aq        1:58.13    1:57.01  
  4 Hopkins, Charlie       19 Swansea Aq        1:58.69    1:57.80  
  5 Loney, Joshua          17 Swansea Aq        1:56.86    1:58.58  
  6 Marotta, Daniel        17 Swansea Aq        1:59.22    1:59.03  
  7 Thorpe, Thomas         18 Wrexham           1:59.00    1:59.39  
  8 Morris, Alexander      19 Swansea Aq        2:00.61    1:59.42  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cole, Iestyn           19 Swansea Aq        1:54.69    2:00.14  
 10 Davies, Rhys           17 Pembs Cty         2:08.02    2:07.12  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dafydd, Cedol          18 Swim Gwynedd      2:05.70    2:10.20  
 -- Lewis, Ashley          24 Neath             2:04.10         NS  
 -- Cook, Jacob            18 Co Cardiff        2:03.55         NS