Wales National Pool - Site License             31/03/2018 - 1:31 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 19  Boys 15-16 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Williams, Rhodri       16 Nofio Clwyd       1:06.27    1:08.89  
  2 Barrett, Sean          16 Pembs Cty         1:11.40    1:10.71  
  3 Gallagher, Dylan       15 TauntonDeane      1:11.09    1:12.49  
  4 Harris, Max            16 Co Newport        1:15.11    1:15.56  
  5 Chooyin, Benjamin      16 Co Cardiff        1:12.19    1:15.59  
  6 Dwyer, William         16 Swansea Aq        1:13.40    1:18.32  
  7 Young, Ellis           15 Co Cardiff        1:17.40    1:18.89  
  8 Chan, Jamie            15 Buckley           1:17.40    1:19.64  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Knowles, Tomos         15 Leatherhead       1:16.01    1:19.70  
 10 Jones, Marco           15 Gloucester        1:17.12    1:19.97  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Coppen, Jensen         15 Co Newport        1:14.26         NS  
 -- Salmon, Carwyn         15 Rct Squad         1:16.50         NS  
 -- Pietruszka, Daniel     15 Co Cardiff        1:16.50         NS  
 
 Event 19  Boys 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Fraser, Lewis          18 Swansea Aq        1:03.67    1:04.28  
  2 Lewis, James           20 Co Cardiff        1:03.84    1:04.68  
  3 Newman, Bradley        17 Co Cardiff        1:06.15    1:06.75  
  4 Booth, Kyle            17 Co Cardiff        1:04.42    1:06.89  
  5 Waters, Lewis          19 Cambridge Un      1:05.92    1:07.23  
  6 Leonard, Michael       19 Swim Gwynedd      1:08.40    1:08.83  
  7 Webb, Tomas            18 Pembs Cty         1:08.27    1:09.39  
  8 Thorpe, Thomas         18 Wrexham           1:11.79    1:13.04  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Knowles, Owen          17 Guildford Ct      1:09.51    1:13.16  
 10 Lewis, Matthew         33 Pembs Cty         1:12.60    1:15.94  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Cook, Jacob            18 Co Cardiff        1:12.54         NS