Wales National Pool - Site License             31/03/2018 - 1:31 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 21  Boys 15-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Edwards, Rhys          16 Swansea Aq        1:02.00    1:00.80  
  2 Evans, Ioan            16 Co Cardiff          58.53    1:02.33  
  3 Chooyin, Benjamin      16 Co Cardiff        1:05.66    1:03.03  
  4 Speakman, Zachariah    16 Nofio Clwyd       1:01.53    1:04.43  
  5 Close, Finan           15 Conwy             1:03.00    1:04.51  
  6 Griffiths, Alex        15 Co Newport        1:05.57    1:05.72  
  7 Murray, Adam           15 Co Cardiff        1:05.28    1:05.77  
  8 Knight, Jack           15 Co Newport        1:06.87    1:05.92  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lukacs, Morgan         15 Swim Gwynedd      1:06.40    1:07.09  
 10 Chan, Jamie            15 Buckley           1:07.76    1:07.49  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Collins, Tyler         15 Rct Squad         1:08.30    1:07.56  
 12 Hancock, Carwyn        15 Nofio S Gar       1:07.00    1:08.82  
 13 Gibbs, Morgan          16 Rct Squad         1:06.30    1:09.01  
 14 Jones, Marco           15 Gloucester        1:07.90    1:12.62  
 -- Salmon, Carwyn         15 Rct Squad         1:08.30         NS  
 
 Event 21  Boys 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 White, Liam            20 Swansea Aq          57.16      58.36  
  2 Jones, Morgan          18 Oswestry Ott        59.26    1:01.55  
  3 James, Rhys            18 Co Cardiff        1:01.47    1:01.67  
  4 Puszet, Bryce          19 Camden Swiss      1:00.93    1:02.00  
  5 Singleton, Rhys        20 Co Cardiff        1:01.91    1:02.09  
  6 Raffill, Mathew        18 TauntonDeane      1:02.42    1:02.28  
  7 Turner, Harry          19 Mt Kelly            59.60    1:02.37  
  8 Reay, Andrew           24 Wrexham           1:01.27    1:03.07  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Taylor, Ethan          17 Wrexham           1:03.42    1:04.06  
 10 Davies, Rhys           17 Pembs Cty         1:04.28    1:05.35