Wales National Pool - Site License             31/03/2018 - 3:55 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 25  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Wells, Oliver          12 C Dolphins        2:26.94    2:25.78  
  2 Leckonby, Dairhys      12 Swansea Aq        2:30.88    2:29.43  
  3 Steven, Adam           12 Co Newport        2:29.60    2:29.84  
  4 Polley, Thomas         12 Nova Cent'n       2:30.49    2:31.56  
  5 Parsons, Joseph        11 Co Cardiff        2:36.66    2:31.59  
  6 Thomson, Finlay        12 Wrexham           2:30.30    2:32.00  
 
 Event 25  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  13 Swansea Aq        2:08.35    2:06.58  
  2 Edwards, Kaden         14 Co Cardiff        2:11.50    2:06.59  
  3 Baker, Zak             14 Newtown           2:13.88    2:09.67  
  4 Park, James            14 Rhyl Dolphin      2:09.80    2:09.70  
  5 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty         2:13.82    2:12.04  
  6 Sturley, Toby          14 Pembs Cty         2:18.72    2:13.17  
  7 O Brien, Joshua        13 Co Cardiff        2:16.11    2:13.74  
  8 Morgan, Dylan          14 Nofio S Gar       2:11.43    2:14.08  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wisden, Dylan          14 Bridgend Cty      2:17.10    2:14.47  
 10 Wardhaugh, Cai         14 Co Cardiff        2:19.46    2:14.90  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hughes, Cian           13 Co Cardiff        2:21.73    2:14.92  
 12 Cameron, Ethan         14 Holywell          2:18.90    2:17.46  
 13 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff        2:21.80    2:18.10  
 14 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     14 Abertillery       2:20.70    2:19.16  
 15 Hewitt, Harry          13 Swansea Aq        2:18.40    2:19.36  
 16 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Bridgend Cty      2:21.23    2:20.22  
 17 Tong, Solomon          14 Co Cardiff        2:20.20    2:20.86  
 18 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    13 Nofio S Gar       2:23.90    2:23.18  
 19 Burkett, Maximus       13 Swansea Aq        2:23.73    2:28.66  
 -- Price, Samuel          13 Co Cardiff        2:24.00         NS