Wales National Pool - Site License             31/03/2018 - 3:55 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 29  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Polley, Thomas         12 Nova Cent'n       1:16.98    1:19.12  
  2 Parsons, Joseph        11 Co Cardiff        1:22.08    1:20.02  
  3 Leckonby, Dairhys      12 Swansea Aq        1:19.32    1:22.45  
  4 Young, Alexander       11 Rhyl Dolphin      1:24.40    1:22.81  
  5 Jones, Dafydd          11 Nofio S Gar       1:23.70    1:23.36  
  6 Witchell, Rhys         11 Co Cardiff        1:25.00    1:24.62  
 -- Lee, Tristan           12 Rhondda           1:19.20         DQ  
 
 Event 29  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Morgan, Dylan          14 Nofio S Gar       1:06.27    1:05.93  
  2 Rodriguez, Antonio     14 Swansea Aq        1:10.16    1:08.29  
  3 Sturley, Toby          14 Pembs Cty         1:09.10    1:08.71  
  4 Powell, Samuel         14 Buckley           1:12.01    1:09.76  
  5 Elkin, Max             14 Swansea Aq        1:10.44    1:09.90  
  6 Plant, Thomas          14 Harrogate         1:13.10    1:09.96  
  7 Baker, Zak             14 Newtown           1:12.09    1:10.06  
  8 Merriman, Ben          13 Torfaen D         1:11.93    1:11.49  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wisden, Dylan          14 Bridgend Cty      1:09.80    1:12.22  
 10 Fitzsimmons, Arron     14 PembrokeDist      1:12.74    1:13.01  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hughes, Cian           13 Co Cardiff        1:15.21    1:13.37  
 12 Wren, Nathan           13 Nofio Clwyd       1:15.80    1:13.90  
 13 Burkett, Maximus       13 Swansea Aq        1:13.90    1:15.01  
 14 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    13 Nofio S Gar       1:13.80    1:15.02  
 15 Davies, Gruffydd       13 Co Cardiff        1:15.10    1:15.37  
 16 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  13 Co Newport        1:14.85    1:15.63  
 17 Owen, Twm              13 Swim Gwynedd      1:14.90    1:16.40  
 18 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Bridgend Cty      1:15.40    1:17.20  
 -- Price, Samuel          13 Co Cardiff        1:14.10         NS  
 -- Coulson, Evan          13 Torfaen D         1:16.02         NS