Wales National Pool - Site License             01/04/2018 - 1:47 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 33  Boys 15-16 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Richards, Matthew      16 Royal Wolv          52.44      52.63  
  2 Clarke, Kameron        16 Co Cardiff          53.03      53.80  
  3 Williams, Rhodri       16 Nofio Clwyd         56.03      54.83  
  4 Evans, Ioan            16 Co Cardiff          53.26      55.25  
  5 Griffiths, Alex        15 Co Newport          55.84      55.60  
  6 Broom, Dylan           16 Torfaen D           57.87      56.59  
  7 Myers, Llion           15 Swim Gwynedd        56.81      57.52  
  8 Gallagher, Dylan       15 TauntonDeane        57.16      57.61  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Garland, Kieran        16 Rct Squad           57.98      58.06  
 10 Murray, Adam           15 Co Cardiff          58.19      58.23  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd         58.44      58.42  
 12 Knight, Jack           15 Co Newport          59.19      58.45  
 13 Hancock, Carwyn        15 Nofio S Gar         59.05      58.56  
 14 Savage-Taylor, Tomos   16 Heads Valley        59.20      58.71  
 14 Jackson, Sam           16 Wrexham             59.50      58.71  
 16 Davies, Joseph         16 Torfaen D           58.60      58.82  
 17 Corrigan, Louis        16 Nofio Clwyd         58.92      58.85  
 18 Clayton, William       16 Wrexham             58.80      59.21  
 19 Hughes, Ioan           15 Swim Gwynedd      1:00.18      59.24  
 20 Chan, Jamie            15 Buckley           1:00.45      59.29  
 21 Close, Finan           15 Conwy               59.99      59.43  
 22 Taylor, Morgan         15 Wrexham           1:00.27      59.49  
 23 Jones, Joshua          16 Nofio S Gar         59.30    1:00.00  
 24 Lukacs, Morgan         15 Swim Gwynedd      1:01.08    1:00.01  
 25 Pycroft, Christian     15 Co Cardiff        1:00.50    1:00.08  
 26 Raffill, Daniel        15 TauntonDeane      1:00.52    1:00.34  
 27 Preece, Alexander      15 Swansea Aq        1:00.73    1:01.22  
 28 Wells, Lewis           15 Neath             1:00.72    1:01.66  
 -- Williams, Tomos        16 Holywell            59.05   X1:01.05  
 -- Salmon, Carwyn         15 Rct Squad           59.89         NS  
 
 Event 33  Boys 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Jones, Daniel          22 Swansea Aq          50.29      50.28  
  2 Hutchens, Wil          20 Swansea Aq          53.54      53.38  
  3 Llewellyn, Jack        17 Swansea Aq          53.56      53.42  
  4 Cole, Iestyn           19 Swansea Aq          52.87      53.46  
  5 Hughes, Deio           19 Conwy               53.33      53.59  
  6 Hopkins, Charlie       19 Swansea Aq          53.76      53.62  
  7 Jones, Morgan          18 Oswestry Ott        53.62      54.39  
  8 Loney, Joshua          17 Swansea Aq          54.38      54.45  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Newman, Bradley        17 Co Cardiff          55.86      55.04  
 10 Taylor, Ethan          17 Wrexham             54.81      55.05  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Thorpe, Thomas         18 Wrexham             55.27      55.07  
 12 Booth, Kyle            17 Co Cardiff          56.00      55.09  
 13 Turner, Harry          19 Mt Kelly            53.30      55.15  
 14 James, Rhys            18 Co Cardiff          55.77      55.46  
 15 Webb, Tomas            18 Pembs Cty           55.88      55.84  
 16 Reed, Adam             18 Paignton            55.25      56.43  
 17 Richards, Owen         17 Torfaen D           55.89      56.63  
 18 Davidson, Sam          17 Buckley             57.64      57.49  
 19 Davies, Rhys           17 Pembs Cty           58.02      58.68  
 20 Dickson-Jardine, Ben   18 Bridgend Cty        57.20      59.34  
 -- Mellett, Liam          25 Swansea Aq          56.20         NS  
 -- Baker, Luke            17 Torfaen D           57.14         NS  
 -- Davies, George         18 Holywell            57.10         NS  
 -- Lewis, James           20 Co Cardiff          55.89         NS  
 -- Acland, Connor         22 Co Newport          55.82         NS