Wales National Pool - Site License             01/04/2018 - 1:47 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 34  Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Harris, Medi           16 Swim Gwynedd        58.22      58.50  
  2 Morris, Ciara          16 Co Cardiff          59.50      59.08  
  3 Allison, Megan         16 Co Newport          58.64      59.17  
  4 Carr, Georgia-May      15 Co Cardiff          59.43      59.78  
  5 Major, Scarlet         15 Co Newport          59.76      59.82  
  6 Roberts, Erin          16 Nofio Clwyd         59.50      59.92  
  7 Fletcher, Olivia       16 Worcester           59.14    1:00.00  
  8 Holl, Abbie            16 Nofio Clwyd       1:00.87    1:00.69  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williams, Ella         16 Holywell          1:01.83    1:01.49  
 10 Witchell, Bethan       15 Co Cardiff        1:03.54    1:02.09  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Tucker, Amelia         15 Swansea Aq        1:01.69    1:02.16  
 12 Rutter, Jessica        16 Co Cardiff        1:03.81    1:02.27  
 13 Browne, Megan          15 Swansea Aq        1:02.81    1:02.38  
 14 Owen, Leah             16 Swansea Aq        1:01.03    1:02.45  
 15 Maclennan, Hannah      15 Nofio Bangor      1:02.17    1:02.53  
 16 Martin, Molly          15 Holywell          1:04.64    1:02.56  
 17 Linton, Sophie         15 Co Newport        1:02.72    1:02.66  
 18 Ezard, Emily           16 Neath             1:02.85    1:02.99  
 19 Moretti, Morgana       15 Co Cardiff        1:00.72    1:03.50  
 20 Cottrell, Emma         15 Co Cardiff        1:04.64    1:03.60  
 20 Leonard, Lucie         16 Swim Gwynedd      1:03.70    1:03.60  
 22 Harries, Cerian        16 Swim Gwynedd      1:04.39    1:03.83  
 23 Brown, Sophie          16 Conwy             1:04.50    1:03.98  
 24 Robins, Aaliyah        16 Chirk             1:04.40    1:04.25  
 25 Lee, Sadie             15 Holywell          1:02.49    1:04.32  
 26 Mainwaring, Amy        15 Conwy             1:05.38    1:04.35  
 27 Davidson, Hannah       15 Bridgend Cty      1:03.93    1:04.38  
 28 Dafydd, Marteg         15 Swim Gwynedd      1:03.99    1:04.41  
 29 Williams, Hannah       15 Alton & Dist      1:05.27    1:04.59  
 30 Arch, Mared            16 Co Cardiff        1:04.50    1:04.64  
 31 Hutchinson, Lili-May   16 Co Cardiff        1:03.83    1:04.85  
 32 Jones, Seren           16 Wrexham           1:03.40    1:04.86  
 33 Peter, Hannah          15 Swansea Aq        1:04.34    1:05.15  
 34 Feliciello, Bianca     15 Holywell          1:03.86    1:05.22  
 35 Rees, Millie           16 Bridgend Cty      1:04.48    1:05.34  
 36 Dobson, Natasha        15 Worcester         1:05.40    1:05.44  
 37 George, Katherine      16 Alton & Dist      1:03.60    1:06.00  
 38 Roberts, Catherine     15 Swim Gwynedd      1:02.87    1:06.72  
 -- Childs, Laura          16 Co Cardiff        1:03.90         NS  
 -- Morgan, Elena          16 Nofio Clwyd         57.97         NS  
 
 Event 34  Girls 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Beynon, Annaliese      18 Co Cardiff          59.22    1:00.00  
  2 Williams, Lauren       21 Torfaen D         1:01.36    1:01.04  
  3 D'Arcy, Mali           18 Swim Gwynedd      1:00.02    1:01.15  
  4 Demery, Katelin        18 Swansea Aq        1:00.91    1:01.40  
  5 Davies, Cerys          20 Nofio S Gar       1:01.74    1:01.60  
  6 Murray, Claudia        18 Co Cardiff        1:00.60    1:01.61  
  7 Fry, Catrin            18 Nofio S Gar       1:01.01    1:01.71  
  8 Owen, Amber            18 Co Cardiff        1:00.18    1:02.01  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Austin, Ffion          17 Holywell          1:03.35    1:02.27  
 10 Warrender, Meggan      17 Torfaen D         1:02.63    1:02.29  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 English, Katie         17 Co Newport        1:02.07    1:02.98  
 12 Price, Gemma           22 Gloucester        1:02.54    1:04.01  
 13 Goddard-Smith, Eve     17 Swim Gwynedd      1:03.55    1:04.09  
 14 Nelson, Bethan         17 Merthyr Tydf      1:02.94    1:04.27  
 15 Cross, Jessica         17 Rushmoor Ryl      1:03.88    1:04.28  
 16 Crocker, Francesca     18 St Ives           1:02.70    1:04.41  
 17 Davies, Cati           17 Neath             1:03.43    1:04.47  
 18 Pitton, Francesca      17 Conwy             1:03.90    1:06.12  
 19 Pearce, Lowri          17 Swansea Aq        1:03.90    1:06.35  
 20 #Eckley, Bethan        18 Co Cardiff        1:10.01    1:10.94  
 -- #Jones, Cerys          17 Swansea Aq        1:11.80         NS  
 -- Rees, Katie            20 Co Cardiff        1:02.43         NS  
 -- Barnes, Catrin         17 Swim Gwynedd      1:01.24         NS  
 -- Sutton, Emma           19 Rct Squad         1:00.71         NS  
 -- Arnold, Elizabeth      17 Swansea Aq        1:00.01         NS