Wales National Pool - Site License             01/04/2018 - 1:47 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 36  Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Allison, Megan         16 Co Newport        2:18.50    2:21.72  
  2 Melbourne-Smith, Gabr  15 Swansea Aq        2:20.62    2:25.00  
  3 Morgan, Mackenzie      16 Torfaen D         2:24.92    2:27.06  
  4 Rees, Millie           16 Bridgend Cty      2:26.40    2:29.69  
  5 Protheroe, Chloe       15 Bridgend Cty      2:32.22    2:37.24  
  6 Jones, Bethan          15 Pembs Cty         2:33.81    2:38.56  
  7 Edwards, Ella          15 Witney            2:38.20    2:40.77  
  8 Davies, Orla           15 Nofio Clwyd       2:37.97    2:40.90  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beynon, Bethan         15 Co Cardiff        2:32.80    2:41.79  
 10 Roberts, Alice         15 Nofio S Gar       2:38.50    2:43.05  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Roberts, Catherine     15 Swim Gwynedd      2:32.10         DQ  
 -- Lewis, Helen           16 Merthyr Tydf      2:36.51        DNF  
 -- Head, Laura            15 Co Manch Aq       2:30.13        DNF  
 -- Sharp, Laura           16 Nofio Clwyd       2:35.85         NS  
 -- Childs, Laura          16 Co Cardiff        2:37.41         NS  
 -- Morgan, Elena          16 Nofio Clwyd       2:22.57         NS  
 
 Event 36  Girls 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Burr, Abigail          20 Swansea Aq        2:18.89    2:21.02  
  2 Watson, Freya          17 Torfaen D         2:23.63    2:24.62  
  3 Price, Ekaterina       17 Swansea Aq        2:21.38    2:24.83  
  4 Burch, India           18 Co Cardiff        2:19.93    2:25.76  
  5 Barnes, Catrin         17 Swim Gwynedd      2:21.68    2:26.48  
  6 Willett, Joy           20 Co Cardiff        2:26.24    2:30.74  
  7 Nelson, Bethan         17 Merthyr Tydf      2:31.50    2:34.69  
  8 Goddard-Smith, Eve     17 Swim Gwynedd      2:26.60    2:35.68  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Twigg, Louisa          17 Pembs Cty         2:28.07    2:38.60  
 10 Head, Hannah           18 Co Manch Aq       2:29.03    2:39.65  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Demery, Katelin        18 Swansea Aq        2:26.93         NS