Wales National Pool - Site License             01/04/2018 - 1:47 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 38  Girls 15-16 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Harris, Medi           16 Swim Gwynedd        29.34      29.68  
  2 Williams, Ella         16 Holywell            32.36      32.35  
  3 Roberts, Erin          16 Nofio Clwyd         31.59      32.56  
  4 Cottrell, Emma         15 Co Cardiff          32.77      32.90  
  5 Dafydd, Marteg         15 Swim Gwynedd        32.46      33.05  
  6 Maclennan, Hannah      15 Nofio Bangor        33.62      33.10  
  7 Rutter, Jessica        16 Co Cardiff          32.21      33.19  
  8 Carr, Georgia-May      15 Co Cardiff          32.39      33.20  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mason, Teoni           16 Torfaen D           33.56      33.25  
 10 Mainwaring, Amy        15 Conwy               32.60      33.34  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ezard, Emily           16 Neath               33.60      33.36  
 12 Withers-Boalch, Georg  15 Co Cardiff          32.92      33.43  
 13 Dobson, Natasha        15 Worcester           33.40      33.44  
 14 Leonard, Lucie         16 Swim Gwynedd        33.17      33.80  
 15 Peter, Hannah          15 Swansea Aq          33.48      34.04  
 16 Snow, Sophie           16 Co Cardiff          34.45      34.12  
 17 Jones, Beca            15 Swim Gwynedd        34.38      34.22  
 18 Mellings, Lauren       16 Witney              33.18      34.24  
 19 George, Katherine      16 Alton & Dist        32.69      34.27  
 20 Thorpe, Charlotte      16 Wrexham             33.38      34.39  
 21 Evans, Rachel          16 Buckley             34.10      34.43  
 22 Morgan, Sophie         16 Rct Squad           34.44      34.51  
 23 Conlon, Nia            15 Nofio S Gar         33.60      34.68  
 24 Watson, Elin           15 Conwy               35.20      35.06  
 25 Davidson, Hannah       15 Bridgend Cty        33.97      35.08  
 26 Lee, Sadie             15 Holywell            34.25      35.14  
 27 Robinson, Francesca    15 Pembs Cty           34.30      35.30  
 28 Williams, Hannah       15 Alton & Dist        35.00      35.43  
 29 Jones, Seren           16 Wrexham             33.50      35.46  
 30 Morris, Lara           15 Nofio Clwyd         34.50      35.61  
 31 Thompson, Lucy         15 Connahs Quay        35.12      35.77  
 
 Event 38  Girls 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Sutton, Emma           19 Rct Squad           30.88      31.20  
  2 Hunt, Imogen           20 Bridgend Cty        31.36      31.76  
  3 D'Arcy, Mali           18 Swim Gwynedd        31.63      31.97  
  4 Thomas, Ffion          18 Bracknell           32.17      32.01  
  5 Blakelock, Bethan      19 Gloucester          31.80      32.04  
  6 Walters, Charlotte     19 Wrexham             32.84      32.48  
  7 Williams, Lauren       21 Torfaen D           32.56      32.62  
  8 Williams, Siwan        17 Swim Gwynedd        32.87      32.69  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roberts, Catrin        18 Wrexham             32.10      32.89  
 10 Blake, Sophie          17 Co Newport          31.75      32.93  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Morgan, Rebeca         17 Nofio S Gar         32.91      32.99  
 12 Crocker, Francesca     18 St Ives             32.30      33.26  
 13 Maiden, Mya            17 Bridgend Cty        33.52      33.64  
 14 Harries, Megan         17 Merthyr Tydf        33.60      33.75  
 15 Randell, Niamh         17 Rct Squad           33.75      33.79  
 16 English, Katie         17 Co Newport          33.20      33.91  
 17 Goodliffe, Faith       18 Co Coventry         32.90      33.92  
 18 Pepper, Nia            17 Rhyl Dolphin        32.50      34.19  
 19 Halliwell, Ffion       17 Wrexham             32.70      34.32  
 20 Pitton, Francesca      17 Conwy               32.77      34.51  
 21 Smith, Ashleigh        17 Redhill & R         33.90      34.55  
 -- Goddard-Smith, Eve     17 Swim Gwynedd        32.73         NS  
 -- Arnold, Elizabeth      17 Swansea Aq          32.23         NS