Wales National Pool - Site License             01/04/2018 - 1:47 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 39  Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Williams, Rhodri       16 Nofio Clwyd       2:14.13    2:13.03  
  2 Speakman, Zachariah    16 Nofio Clwyd       2:15.91    2:14.96  
  3 Gallagher, Dylan       15 TauntonDeane      2:18.86    2:21.17  
  4 Hancock, Carwyn        15 Nofio S Gar       2:27.35    2:25.62  
  5 Savage-Taylor, Tomos   16 Heads Valley      2:24.65    2:25.70  
  6 Rickard-Frost, Celyn   16 Co Cardiff        2:26.74    2:26.37  
  7 Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd       2:26.40    2:27.62  
  8 Garland, Kieran        16 Rct Squad         2:27.36    2:30.17  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Taylor, Morgan         15 Wrexham           2:30.53    2:31.04  
 10 Knowles, Tomos         15 Leatherhead       2:29.20    2:32.69  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jones, Marco           15 Gloucester        2:31.40    2:32.84  
 12 Close, Finan           15 Conwy             2:31.03    2:36.90  
 -- Broom, Dylan           16 Torfaen D         2:26.31         DQ  
 -- Pycroft, Christian     15 Co Cardiff        2:28.30         DQ  
 -- Clayton, William       16 Wrexham           2:26.60         NS  
 -- Pietruszka, Daniel     15 Co Cardiff        2:30.57         NS  
 -- Chooyin, Benjamin      16 Co Cardiff        2:20.88         NS  
 -- Evans, Ioan            16 Co Cardiff        2:14.31         NS  
 -- Salmon, Carwyn         15 Rct Squad         2:26.83         NS  
 -- Coppen, Jensen         15 Co Newport        2:31.80         NS  
 -- Barrett, Sean          16 Pembs Cty         2:23.88         NS  
 
 Event 39  Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Davies, Daniel         20 Co Cardiff        2:10.80    2:12.33  
  2 Booth, Kyle            17 Co Cardiff        2:11.91    2:13.16  
  3 Reay, Andrew           24 Wrexham           2:09.80    2:15.06  
  4 Jones, Matthew         17 Rhyl Dolphin      2:15.42    2:15.11  
  5 Newman, Bradley        17 Co Cardiff        2:12.64    2:16.66  
  6 Stanley, Paul          19 Swansea Aq        2:20.48    2:19.68  
  7 Thorpe, Thomas         18 Wrexham           2:17.72    2:19.79  
  8 Llewellyn, Jack        17 Swansea Aq        2:19.36    2:20.73  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Knowles, Owen          17 Guildford Ct      2:21.95    2:22.28  
 10 Williams, Steffan      19 Nofio S Gar       2:23.69    2:24.34  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Davies, Rhys           17 Pembs Cty         2:23.33    2:28.09  
 -- Fraser, Lewis          18 Swansea Aq        2:05.92         NS  
 -- Lewis, James           20 Co Cardiff        2:19.62         NS  
 -- Cook, Jacob            18 Co Cardiff        2:19.38         NS  
 -- Acland, Connor         22 Co Newport        2:19.50         NS