Wales National Pool - Site License             01/04/2018 - 1:47 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 40  Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Major, Scarlet         15 Co Newport        2:22.90    2:24.28  
  2 Williams, Ella         16 Holywell          2:26.32    2:27.73  
  3 Harries, Cerian        16 Swim Gwynedd      2:27.75    2:28.37  
  4 Fletcher, Olivia       16 Worcester         2:24.71    2:28.48  
  5 Sharp, Laura           16 Nofio Clwyd       2:28.82    2:30.80  
  6 Edwards, Maisie        16 Co Cardiff        2:28.36    2:32.50  
  7 Witchell, Bethan       15 Co Cardiff        2:33.78    2:32.83  
  8 Martin, Molly          15 Holywell          2:35.30    2:33.85  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morgan, Mackenzie      16 Torfaen D         2:33.53    2:34.85  
 10 Melbourne-Smith, Gabr  15 Swansea Aq        2:28.40    2:35.06  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hutchinson, Lili-May   16 Co Cardiff        2:32.93    2:35.14  
 12 Tucker, Amelia         15 Swansea Aq        2:33.62    2:35.33  
 13 Owen, Leah             16 Swansea Aq        2:37.30    2:36.38  
 14 Linton, Sophie         15 Co Newport        2:37.86    2:36.48  
 15 Snow, Sophie           16 Co Cardiff        2:39.50    2:36.61  
 16 Davidson, Hannah       15 Bridgend Cty      2:38.18    2:36.85  
 17 Arch, Mared            16 Co Cardiff        2:38.51    2:36.87  
 18 Rees, Millie           16 Bridgend Cty      2:33.80    2:37.15  
 18 Edwards, Ella          15 Witney            2:34.00    2:37.15  
 20 Mellings, Lauren       16 Witney            2:37.38    2:37.34  
 21 Davies, Alaw           15 Swim Gwynedd      2:40.66    2:39.29  
 22 Jones, Bethan          15 Pembs Cty         2:33.23    2:40.19  
 23 Roberts, Alice         15 Nofio S Gar       2:39.13    2:40.65  
 24 Jones, Beca            15 Swim Gwynedd      2:42.38    2:41.01  
 25 Morgan, Sophie         16 Rct Squad         2:39.60    2:41.44  
 26 Maclennan, Hannah      15 Nofio Bangor      2:38.50    2:44.12  
 27 Conlon, Nia            15 Nofio S Gar       2:40.38    2:44.84  
 28 Thorpe, Charlotte      16 Wrexham           2:38.00    2:46.59  
 29 Robinson, Francesca    15 Pembs Cty         2:42.10    2:51.49  
 -- Moretti, Morgana       15 Co Cardiff        2:33.20         DQ  
 -- Davies, Orla           15 Nofio Clwyd       2:41.05         DQ  
 -- Roberts, Catherine     15 Swim Gwynedd      2:35.97         NS  
 -- Morris, Ciara          16 Co Cardiff        2:28.80         NS  
 -- Dobson, Natasha        15 Worcester         2:39.30         NS  
 
 Event 40  Girls 17 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Sutton, Rebecca        17 Co Cardiff        2:18.98    2:24.16  
  2 Rees, Katie            20 Co Cardiff        2:20.78    2:25.23  
  3 Warrender, Meggan      17 Torfaen D         2:30.50    2:32.67  
  4 Davies, Eleri          18 Neath             2:32.97    2:32.84  
  5 Blakelock, Bethan      19 Gloucester        2:29.05    2:33.72  
  6 Austin, Ffion          17 Holywell          2:33.20    2:34.03  
  7 Cross, Jessica         17 Rushmoor Ryl      2:31.70    2:34.07  
  8 McCloy, Elen           17 Bridgend Cty      2:36.60    2:34.77  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hunt, Imogen           20 Bridgend Cty      2:33.74    2:35.06  
 10 Twigg, Louisa          17 Pembs Cty         2:28.66    2:36.56  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Thomas, Niamh          17 Heads Valley      2:32.98    2:37.89  
 12 Goodliffe, Faith       18 Co Coventry       2:35.20    2:39.41  
 13 Nelson, Bethan         17 Merthyr Tydf      2:38.39    2:40.83  
 14 Pearce, Lowri          17 Swansea Aq        2:35.91    2:44.65  
 15 #Eckley, Bethan        18 Co Cardiff        3:03.30    3:05.43  
 -- #Jones, Cerys          17 Swansea Aq        3:06.90         NS  
 -- Smith, Ashleigh        17 Redhill & R       2:38.00         NS  
 -- Pepper, Nia            17 Rhyl Dolphin      2:37.63         NS