Wales National Pool - Site License             01/04/2018 - 3:05 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 42  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Jones, Carwyn          12 Co Cardiff        1:07.13    1:02.61  
  2 Wells, Oliver          12 C Dolphins        1:08.38    1:06.57  
  3 Leckonby, Dairhys      12 Swansea Aq        1:10.36    1:07.41  
  4 Major, Sebastian       12 Co Newport        1:10.37    1:08.66  
  5 Thomson, Finlay        12 Wrexham           1:09.10    1:09.34  
  6 Maniago, Marcus        12 Nofio Bangor      1:09.90    1:09.38  
  7 Fowler, Joseph         12 Rct Squad         1:10.90    1:09.47  
  8 Jenkins, Richard       12 Millfield         1:10.31    1:09.80  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parsons, Joseph        11 Co Cardiff        1:12.85    1:10.68  
 10 Jones, Dafydd          11 Nofio S Gar       1:15.17    1:11.64  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Young, Alexander       11 Rhyl Dolphin      1:14.90    1:12.79  
 12 Gillett, Oliver        11 Swansea Aq        1:13.04    1:13.37  
 
 Event 42  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Morgan, Dylan          14 Nofio S Gar         58.87      57.99  
  2 Edwards, Kaden         14 Co Cardiff        1:01.27      58.99  
  3 Melbourne-Smith, Tyle  13 Swansea Aq          59.68      59.10  
  4 Baker, Zak             14 Newtown           1:00.82      59.36  
  5 Wilde, Jj              14 Putteridge        1:00.60      59.48  
  6 Park, James            14 Rhyl Dolphin        58.50      59.86  
  7 Powell, Samuel         14 Buckley           1:01.32    1:00.38  
  8 Sturley, Toby          14 Pembs Cty         1:02.65    1:01.22  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 O Brien, Joshua        13 Co Cardiff        1:04.06    1:01.73  
 10 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty         1:02.63    1:02.08  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hardy, Billy           14 Nofio Clwyd       1:01.77    1:02.18  
 12 Davies, Gianni         13 Co Newport        1:03.83    1:02.76  
 13 Cameron, Ethan         14 Holywell          1:03.99    1:02.97  
 14 Tong, Solomon          14 Co Cardiff        1:02.83    1:02.99  
 15 Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    13 Nofio S Gar       1:04.02    1:03.32  
 16 Merriman, Ben          13 Torfaen D         1:05.34    1:03.65  
 17 Allen-Ridge, Kasey     14 Abertillery       1:02.80    1:04.10  
 18 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff        1:06.69    1:04.33  
 19 Geysen-Holley, Max     13 Bridgend Cty      1:05.94    1:04.79  
 20 McCarthy, Samuel       13 Co Cardiff        1:05.10    1:05.16  
 21 Wren, Nathan           13 Nofio Clwyd       1:06.70    1:05.57  
 22 Davies, Gruffydd       13 Co Cardiff        1:07.40    1:06.86  
 23 Pritchard, Tomos       13 Swim Gwynedd      1:07.11    1:07.10  
 24 Burkett, Maximus       13 Swansea Aq        1:05.82    1:07.15  
 25 Taylor, Adam           13 Wrexham           1:07.20    1:07.96  
 -- Roberts, Joshua        13 C Dolphins        1:04.12         NS  
 -- Price, Samuel          13 Co Cardiff        1:05.75         NS