Wales National Pool - Site License             01/04/2018 - 3:05 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 48  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Jones, Carwyn          12 Co Cardiff        2:50.95    2:38.90  
  2 Wells, Oliver          12 C Dolphins        2:51.51    2:49.26  
  3 Polley, Thomas         12 Nova Cent'n       2:48.38    2:52.04  
  4 Maniago, Marcus        12 Nofio Bangor      2:52.82    2:55.78  
  5 Parsons, Joseph        11 Co Cardiff        2:56.92    2:57.05  
 -- Major, Sebastian       12 Co Newport        2:54.68         DQ  
 
 Event 48  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Davies, Aneurin        14 Swansea Aq        2:22.34    2:22.72  
  2 Edwards, Kaden         14 Co Cardiff        2:26.85    2:25.66  
  3 White, Henry           14 Pembs Cty         2:29.57    2:27.01  
  4 Elkin, Max             14 Swansea Aq        2:26.28    2:27.69  
  5 Sturley, Toby          14 Pembs Cty         2:34.05    2:30.51  
  6 Arch, Rhydian          13 Co Cardiff        2:36.92    2:31.08  
  7 Baker, Zak             14 Newtown           2:38.87    2:33.67  
  8 Plant, Thomas          14 Harrogate         2:38.53    2:34.53  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Andrews, Rory          13 Pembs Cty         2:36.18    2:35.59  
 10 Tong, Solomon          14 Co Cardiff        2:40.18    2:39.09  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cole, Toby             13 Swansea Aq        2:41.08    2:40.35  
 12 Fitzsimmons, Arron     14 PembrokeDist      2:39.00    2:41.84  
 12 Lovell-Pascal, Jean-L  13 Holywell          2:45.62    2:41.84  
 14 Fox-Wiltshire, Benjam  13 Co Newport        2:46.61    2:42.74  
 -- Gwynne-Jones, Dylan    13 Nofio S Gar       2:40.38         DQ  
 -- Roberts, Joshua        13 C Dolphins        2:39.35         NS  
 -- Price, Samuel          13 Co Cardiff        2:41.30         NS