Wales National Pool - Site License             01/04/2018 - 3:05 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 49  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Williams-Jones, Phoeb  12 Co Cardiff        2:48.67    2:45.79  
  2 Stevens, Ruby          12 Co Cardiff        2:52.81    2:48.21  
  3 Brassington, Sophie    12 Co Cardiff        2:50.20    2:49.51  
  4 Patterson, Millie      12 Nofio S Gar       2:43.61    2:51.16  
  5 Millar, Connie         11 Co Cardiff        2:53.95    2:51.41  
  6 Velasco, Mikayla       12 Co Cardiff        2:49.40    2:51.76  
  7 Croke, Carys           11 Torfaen D         2:58.93    2:52.23  
  8 Iles, Georgia          12 Co Cardiff        2:54.10    2:53.85  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peter, Sophie          11 Swansea Aq        3:02.02    3:03.39  
 -- Knowles, Amy           11 Pembs Cty         3:00.90         DQ  
 
 Event 49  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 De Torres, Rebecca     14 Co Cardiff        2:28.94    2:29.18  
  2 O Callaghan, Jennifer  14 Co Cardiff        2:29.51    2:32.17  
  3 Davies, Olivia         14 Holywell          2:29.74    2:33.18  
  4 Roberts, Elan          14 Nofio Clwyd       2:34.76    2:35.84  
  5 Stephens, Arwen        13 Co Cardiff        2:32.42    2:37.49  
  6 Stokes, Aimee          14 Swansea Aq        2:37.84    2:37.71  
  7 Joseph, Isabel         13 Co Cardiff        2:42.11    2:37.73  
  8 Morris, Chloe          14 Wrexham           2:40.17    2:38.68  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williams, Emily-Grace  14 Nofio Clwyd       2:45.68    2:39.05  
 10 Rowe, Rhiannon         14 Torfaen D         2:35.59    2:39.06  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Stride, Tamzin         13 Torfaen D         2:39.81    2:39.32  
 12 Boswall, Saffron       14 Co Cardiff        2:39.64    2:39.63  
 13 Bamborough, Katie      14 Co Cardiff        2:41.80    2:40.14  
 14 Ward, Ellie            14 Co Newport        2:40.92    2:41.45  
 15 Fox, Imogen            13 Co Cardiff        2:46.41    2:41.57  
 16 Donovan, Kelsey        13 Co Cardiff        2:46.96    2:41.70  
 17 Allen, Katie           13 Holywell          2:42.08    2:41.82  
 18 Torrington, Ellen      14 Nofio Bangor      2:46.70    2:41.98  
 19 Jones, Ruby            14 Wrexham           2:44.80    2:42.45  
 20 Miller, Jessica        13 Witney            2:44.00    2:43.00  
 21 Parry, Jessica         13 Swim Gwynedd      2:44.45    2:43.35  
 22 Burgess, Sienna        13 Neath             2:47.23    2:44.53  
 23 Love, Trinity          13 Swim Gwynedd      2:44.83    2:44.54  
 24 Williams, Emily        13 Swim Gwynedd      2:48.93    2:44.56  
 25 Illman, Lili           13 Torfaen D         2:46.85    2:44.60  
 26 Lloyd, Ruby            13 Swansea Aq        2:47.69    2:44.76  
 27 Teagle, Eilir          14 Merthyr Tydf      2:45.20    2:45.04  
 28 Clark, Hollie          14 Nofio Clwyd       2:44.60    2:45.05  
 29 Thomson, Megan         14 Pembs Cty         2:46.45    2:45.46  
 30 Bowen, Hanna           13 Nofio S Gar       2:44.20    2:45.79  
 31 Grzadzielska, Maja     14 Nofio Clwyd       2:46.50    2:45.87  
 32 Brassington, Isabel    14 Co Cardiff        2:46.30    2:45.94  
 33 Thomson, Lucy          14 Wrexham           2:46.30    2:46.24  
 34 Simmons, Beth          13 Co Newport        2:48.52    2:46.55  
 35 Gallagher, Hannah      14 Swansea Aq        2:41.36    2:46.67  
 36 McGrath, Lucy          14 Nofio Bangor      2:42.60    2:46.83  
 37 Rees, Emily            14 Llanelli          2:43.11    2:47.03  
 38 Sandy, Jessica         13 Pembs Cty         2:49.50    2:47.21  
 39 Girling, Grace         14 Co Cardiff        2:42.68    2:47.27  
 40 Goggin, Cerys          14 Nofio Bangor      2:43.20    2:47.87  
 41 Langford Jones, Louis  14 Denbigh D         2:46.70    2:48.30  
 42 Hurcombe, Eve          14 Torfaen D         2:46.60    2:49.63  
 43 Marchant, Rhiannon     14 Rct Squad         2:43.60    2:49.85  
 44 Clayton, Karys         13 Torfaen D         2:47.60    2:50.73  
 45 Evans, Emma            14 Co Cardiff        2:41.40    2:52.98  
 46 Powell, Megan          14 Swansea Aq        2:45.99    2:55.84  
 -- Jones, Seren           14 Co Cardiff        2:44.49         DQ  
 -- Bailey-Jones, Nia      13 Swansea Aq        2:49.50         DQ  
 -- Pierce, Freya          14 Wrexham           2:46.00         DQ  
 -- Corderoy, Abigail      14 Rct Squad         2:44.50         NS  
 -- Williams, Emilie       13 Swim Gwynedd      2:49.23         NS  
 -- Rosser, Cerys          13 Torfaen D         2:35.02         NS