Wales National Pool - Site License             02/04/2018 - 3:07 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 51  Boys 15-16 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Clarke, Kameron        16 Co Cardiff          24.41      24.31  
  2 Richards, Matthew      16 Royal Wolv          24.51      24.34  
  3 Williams, Rhodri       16 Nofio Clwyd         26.61      25.30  
  4 Evans, Ioan            16 Co Cardiff          25.60      25.47  
  5 Griffiths, Alex        15 Co Newport          25.55      25.56  
  6 Chooyin, Benjamin      16 Co Cardiff          27.20      26.37  
  7 Gallagher, Dylan       15 TauntonDeane        26.09      26.51  
  8 Broom, Dylan           16 Torfaen D           26.67      26.53  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williams, Benjamin     16 Alton & Dist        27.34      26.66  
 10 Close, Finan           15 Conwy               28.50      26.79  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Myers, Llion           15 Swim Gwynedd        26.58      26.92  
 12 Garland, Kieran        16 Rct Squad           26.99      26.93  
 13 Savage-Taylor, Tomos   16 Heads Valley        27.23      26.98  
 14 Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd         26.58      27.04  
 15 Murray, Adam           15 Co Cardiff          26.83      27.13  
 16 Gibbs, Morgan          16 Rct Squad           26.80      27.26  
 17 Corrigan, Louis        16 Nofio Clwyd         27.21      27.30  
 17 Jones, Iwan            16 Co Newport          27.27      27.30  
 19 Jones, Joshua          16 Nofio S Gar         27.00      27.35  
 20 Hancock, Carwyn        15 Nofio S Gar         28.30      27.37  
 21 Lukacs, Morgan         15 Swim Gwynedd        28.20      27.39  
 22 Smart, Connor          15 Swansea Aq          27.81      27.49  
 23 Taylor, Morgan         15 Wrexham             28.09      27.65  
 24 Raffill, Daniel        15 TauntonDeane        27.83      27.79  
 25 Wells, Lewis           15 Neath               27.55      27.89  
 26 Lewis, Ethan           15 Connahs Quay        28.60      28.12  
 27 Pycroft, Christian     15 Co Cardiff          27.83      28.14  
 28 Greenway, Morgan       15 Swansea Aq          28.46      28.30  
 29 Preece, Alexander      15 Swansea Aq          28.25      28.34  
 30 Leach, Owen            15 Bridgend Cty        28.30      28.42  
 -- Williams, Tomos        16 Holywell            27.57     X28.28  
 -- Salmon, Carwyn         15 Rct Squad           27.48         NS  
 -- Pietruszka, Daniel     15 Co Cardiff          28.10         NS  
 
 Event 51  Boys 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Jones, Daniel          22 Swansea Aq          23.61      23.57  
  2 Hughes, Deio           19 Conwy               23.77      23.95  
  3 Bland, Henry           24 Co Cardiff          24.17      24.40  
  4 Lewis, James           20 Co Cardiff          25.04      24.60  
  5 Black, Jamie           20 Swansea Aq          24.73      24.64  
  6 Turner, Harry          19 Mt Kelly            24.12      24.71  
  7 Cole, Iestyn           19 Swansea Aq          24.35      24.77  
  8 Llewellyn, Jack        17 Swansea Aq          24.62      24.87  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Loney, Joshua          17 Swansea Aq          25.19      25.00  
 10 Mellett, Liam          25 Swansea Aq          25.60      25.09  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hutchens, Wil          20 Swansea Aq          24.61     J25.09  
 12 Newman, Bradley        17 Co Cardiff          25.32      25.33  
 13 Taylor, Ethan          17 Wrexham             25.36      25.40  
 14 Jones, Morgan          18 Oswestry Ott        25.34      25.49  
 15 James, Rhys            18 Co Cardiff          25.53      25.57  
 16 Reed, Adam             18 Paignton            25.19      25.60  
 17 Thorpe, Thomas         18 Wrexham             26.18      25.69  
 18 Webb, Tomas            18 Pembs Cty           25.94      25.83  
 19 Puszet, Bryce          19 Camden Swiss        26.57      25.98  
 20 Baker, Luke            17 Torfaen D           25.61      26.01  
 21 Beveridge, Andrew      25 Swansea Aq          26.09      26.28  
 22 Davies, Ioan           17 Co Cardiff          25.42      26.34  
 23 Cook, Jacob            18 Co Cardiff          26.30      26.35  
 24 Jones, Matthew         17 Rhyl Dolphin        26.27      26.45  
 25 Dickson-Jardine, Ben   18 Bridgend Cty        26.09      26.62  
 26 Thompson, Jack         18 Penyrheol           26.65      26.69  
 27 Davies, George         18 Holywell            26.42      26.70  
 28 Lee Davies, Samuel     18 Neath               26.50      26.75  
 29 Davidson, Sam          17 Buckley             26.87      26.99  
 30 Davies, Rhys           17 Pembs Cty           27.07      27.06  
 31 Oates, Callum          17 Neath               26.90      27.26  
 32 Rees, Brandon          17 Rhondda             27.08      27.45  
 -- Simons, Fabio          23 Neath               26.47         NS  
 -- Acland, Connor         22 Co Newport          26.18         NS