Wales National Pool - Site License             02/04/2018 - 3:07 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 53  Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Williams, Rhodri       16 Nofio Clwyd       2:23.80    2:27.69  
  2 Gallagher, Dylan       15 TauntonDeane      2:31.97    2:35.00  
  3 Barrett, Sean          16 Pembs Cty         2:35.59    2:36.24  
  4 Ellis, Kristian        16 Nofio Clwyd       2:35.95    2:38.90  
  5 Harris, Max            16 Co Newport        2:43.01    2:43.02  
  6 Knowles, Tomos         15 Leatherhead       2:45.80    2:48.47  
  7 Young, Ellis           15 Co Cardiff        2:49.20    2:48.64  
  8 Hancock, Carwyn        15 Nofio S Gar       2:48.00    2:50.97  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dwyer, William         16 Swansea Aq        2:44.60    2:51.27  
 10 Winn, Zachariah        15 Nofio Clwyd       2:45.00    2:51.96  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jones, Marco           15 Gloucester        2:46.40    2:55.15  
 12 Casewell, James        15 Co Hereford       2:50.10    3:05.07  
 -- Pietruszka, Daniel     15 Co Cardiff        2:47.73         NS  
 -- Salmon, Carwyn         15 Rct Squad         2:50.04         NS  
 -- Coppen, Jensen         15 Co Newport        2:41.98         NS  
 
 Event 53  Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Lewis, James           20 Co Cardiff        2:18.51    2:22.74  
  2 Booth, Kyle            17 Co Cardiff        2:18.18    2:32.19  
  3 Webb, Tomas            18 Pembs Cty         2:28.10    2:36.78  
  4 Reay, Andrew           24 Wrexham           2:27.49    2:39.62  
  5 Leonard, Michael       19 Swim Gwynedd      2:35.63    2:40.07  
  6 Knowles, Owen          17 Guildford Ct      2:37.10    2:40.24