Wales National Pool - Site License             02/04/2018 - 3:07 PM
Swim Wales Long Course Championships 2018 - 30/03/2018 to 02/04/2018
 
 Event 54  Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Williams, Ella         16 Holywell          2:48.27    2:46.90  
  2 Harries, Cerian        16 Swim Gwynedd      2:45.98    2:47.90  
  3 McRae, Mair            16 Torfaen D         2:46.50    2:48.74  
  4 Martin, Molly          15 Holywell          2:46.23    2:50.44  
  5 Hutchinson, Lili-May   16 Co Cardiff        2:55.55    2:51.59  
  6 Jones, Jessica         16 Conwy             2:49.31    2:53.78  
  7 Davies, Emily          15 C Dolphins        2:55.03    2:54.31  
  8 Omnet, Lauren          15 Pembs Cty         2:53.18    2:57.46  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Llewellyn, Rosie       16 Pembs Cty         2:51.12    2:57.82  
 10 Jones, Lauren          16 Swim Gwynedd      2:58.58    2:58.61  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Morgan, Sophie         16 Rct Squad         2:59.00    3:02.34  
 12 Best, Summer           15 Conwy             2:49.78    3:03.78  
 13 Bryce, Millie          16 Co Cardiff        2:58.21    3:04.00  
 -- Sharp, Laura           16 Nofio Clwyd       2:41.46         NS  
 -- Head, Laura            15 Co Manch Aq       2:56.14         NS  
 -- Horton, Ellana         16 Co Newport        2:46.91         NS  
 -- Edwards, Maisie        16 Co Cardiff        2:45.96         NS  
 
 Event 54  Girls 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Rees, Katie            20 Co Cardiff        2:38.49    2:44.75  
  2 Edwards, Bethan        17 Nofio S Gar       2:43.97    2:44.84  
  3 McCloy, Elen           17 Bridgend Cty      2:47.15    2:47.91  
  4 Twigg, Louisa          17 Pembs Cty         2:46.78    2:48.17  
  5 Gorman, Helen          46 Co Cardiff        2:45.42    2:49.36  
  6 Cookson, Stella        18 Team Bath AS      2:40.01    2:49.83  
  7 Austin, Ffion          17 Holywell          2:53.80    3:01.98  
 -- Boswall, Marnie        17 Co Cardiff        2:55.35         NS  
 -- Coley, Cerys           19 Co Newport        2:30.57         NS